How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nellie Madison
Nellie Madison

Partners of 
Nellie Madison

James Madison

Married

12 children together

13 Sep 1749

Nellie Madison
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Rose Madison

Maiden name

Eleanor Rose Conway

Gender

Female

Age

98

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Jan 1731

Birth place

Port Conway, King George County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

11 Feb 1829

Place of death

Orange County, Virginia, USA

Nellie Madison Siblings

Francis Conway II

Brother

Nellie Madison

Eleanor Rose Madison

Age

98

Born

Tuesday 09 Jan 1731

Died

11 Feb 1829

Nellie Madison Partner(s) Other Children

Nellie Madison Children

President James Madison

born 1751, died 1836, age 85
with James Madison

4th President of the United States of America

Francis Madison

born 1753, died 1800, age 46
with James Madison

Ambrose Madison

born 1755, died 1793, age 38
with James Madison

Catlett Madison

born 1758, died 1758, age 1 months
with James Madison

Nelly Hite

born 1760, died 1802, age 42
with James Madison

William Madison

born 1762, died 1843, age 81
with James Madison

Sarah Macon

born 1764, died 1843, age 79
with James Madison

Infant Son Madison

born 1766, died 1766, age 0 days
with James Madison

Elizabeth Madison

born 1768, died 1775, age 7
with James Madison

Infant Son Madison

born 1770, died 1770, age 0 days
with James Madison

Reuben Madison

born 1771, died 1775, age 3
with James Madison

Frances Rose

born 1774, died 1823, age 48 (approx.)
with James Madison

Trivia

Nellie Madison Family

Nellie Madison's parents:

Nellie Madison's father was Francis Conway Nellie Madison's mother was Rebecca Conway


Nellie Madison's children:

Nellie Madison's son was President James Madison Nellie Madison's son was Francis Madison Nellie Madison's son was Ambrose Madison Nellie Madison's son was Catlett Madison Nellie Madison's daughter was Nelly Hite Nellie Madison's son was William Madison Nellie Madison's daughter was Sarah Macon Nellie Madison's son was Infant Son Madison Nellie Madison's daughter was Elizabeth Madison Nellie Madison's son was Infant Son Madison Nellie Madison's son was Reuben Madison Nellie Madison's daughter was Frances Rose


Nellie Madison's current partners:

Nellie Madison's husband was James Madison


Nellie Madison's siblings:

Nellie Madison's brother was Francis Conway II


Nellie Madison's grandparents:

Nellie Madison's grandfather was John Catlett Nellie Madison's grandmother was Mary Catlett Nellie Madison's grandfather was Edwin Conway II Nellie Madison's grandmother was Elizabeth Gibson


Nellie Madison's step-grandparents:

Nellie Madison's step-grandfather was Jonathan Gibson Nellie Madison's step-grandmother was Sarah Conway


Nellie Madison's uncles and aunts:

Nellie Madison's uncle was Edwin Conway Nellie Madison's aunt was Mary Ball Nellie Madison's uncle was Jonathan Gibson Nellie Madison's aunt was Alice Catlett Nellie Madison's aunt was Sarah Gibson Nellie Madison's aunt was Rachel Taylor


Nellie Madison's in laws:

Nellie Madison's daughter in law was Dolley Madison Nellie Madison's father in law was Ambrose Madison Nellie Madison's mother in law was Frances Madison Nellie Madison's brother in law was John Maddison III Nellie Madison's sister in law was Elizabeth Madison Nellie Madison's sister in law was Frances Madison