How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Lewis
Mary Lewis

Partners of 
Mary Lewis

Mary Lewis
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Lewis

Maiden name

Mary Randolph

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Monday 15 Oct 1725

Birth place

Albemarle County, Virginia, USA

Mary Lewis Siblings

Jane Jefferson

Sister

Susannah Harrison

Sister

Mary Lewis

Mary Lewis

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Monday 15 Oct 1725

Trivia

Mary Lewis Family

Mary Lewis's parents:

Mary Lewis's father was Isham Randolph Mary Lewis's mother was Jane Randolph


Mary Lewis's siblings:

Mary Lewis's sister was Jane Jefferson Mary Lewis's sister was Susannah Harrison


Mary Lewis's nieces and nephews:

Mary Lewis's nephew was President Thomas Jefferson Mary Lewis's niece was Mary Jefferson Mary Lewis's niece was Martha Jefferson Mary Lewis's niece was Lucy Jefferson


Mary Lewis's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Lewis's great niece was Martha Jefferson Mary Lewis's great niece was Jane Jefferson Mary Lewis's great nephew was Peter Jefferson Mary Lewis's great niece was Maria Eppes Mary Lewis's great niece was Lucy Jefferson Mary Lewis's great niece was Lucy Jefferson Mary Lewis's great nephew was Madison Hemings Mary Lewis's great nephew was Eston Hemings Jefferson