How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Dent
Mary Dent

Partners of 
Mary Dent

Marshall Dent

Married

1 child together

Mary Dent
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Anne Dent

Maiden name

Mary Anne Magruder

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1763

Deceased

Mary Dent

Mary Anne Dent

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1763

Deceased

Mary Dent Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Dent Children

Frederick Dent

born 1787, died 1873, age 86
with Marshall Dent

Trivia

Mary Dent Family

Mary Dent's children:

Mary Dent's son was Frederick Dent


Mary Dent's current partners:

Mary Dent's husband was Marshall Dent


Mary Dent's grandchildren:

Mary Dent's granddaughter was Julia Grant Mary Dent's grandson was John Dent Mary Dent's grandson was George Dent Mary Dent's grandson was Frederick Dent Mary Dent's grandson was Lewis Dent Mary Dent's granddaughter was Nellie Sharp Mary Dent's granddaughter was Emma Casey


Mary Dent's great grandchildren:

Mary Dent's great grandson was Frederick Grant Mary Dent's great grandson was Ulysses Grant Jr. Mary Dent's great granddaughter was Nellie Jones Mary Dent's great grandson was Jesse Grant


Mary Dent's in laws:

Mary Dent's daughter in law was Ellen Dent