How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Casey
Emma Casey

Partners of 
Emma Casey

Emma Casey
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Marbury Casey

Maiden name

Emily Marbury Dent

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Monday 06 Jun 1836

Birth place

Saint Louis, St. Louis City, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

21 Apr 1920

Place of death

Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Emma Casey Siblings

John Dent

Brother

George Dent

Brother

Frederick Dent

Brother

Lewis Dent

Brother

Julia Grant

Sister

Nellie Sharp

Sister

Emma Casey

Emily Marbury Casey

Age

83

Born

Monday 06 Jun 1836

Died

21 Apr 1920

Trivia

Emma Casey Family

Emma Casey's parents:

Emma Casey's father was Frederick Dent Emma Casey's mother was Ellen Dent


Emma Casey's siblings:

Emma Casey's sister was Julia Grant Emma Casey's brother was John Dent Emma Casey's brother was George Dent Emma Casey's brother was Frederick Dent Emma Casey's brother was Lewis Dent Emma Casey's sister was Nellie Sharp


Emma Casey's nieces and nephews:

Emma Casey's nephew was Frederick Grant Emma Casey's nephew was Ulysses Grant Jr. Emma Casey's niece was Nellie Jones Emma Casey's nephew was Jesse Grant


Emma Casey's grandparents:

Emma Casey's grandfather was Marshall Dent Emma Casey's grandmother was Mary Dent