How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nellie Sharp
Nellie Sharp

Partners of 
Nellie Sharp

Nellie Sharp
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Wrenshall Sharp

Maiden name

Ellen Wrenshall Dent

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Jun 1828

Birth place

St. Louis County, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

26 Dec 1904

Place of death

Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Nellie Sharp Siblings

John Dent

Brother

George Dent

Brother

Frederick Dent

Brother

Lewis Dent

Brother

Julia Grant

Sister

Emma Casey

Sister

Nellie Sharp

Ellen Wrenshall Sharp

Age

76

Born

Saturday 28 Jun 1828

Died

26 Dec 1904

Trivia

Nellie Sharp Family

Nellie Sharp's parents:

Nellie Sharp's father was Frederick Dent Nellie Sharp's mother was Ellen Dent


Nellie Sharp's siblings:

Nellie Sharp's sister was Julia Grant Nellie Sharp's brother was John Dent Nellie Sharp's brother was George Dent Nellie Sharp's brother was Frederick Dent Nellie Sharp's brother was Lewis Dent Nellie Sharp's sister was Emma Casey


Nellie Sharp's nieces and nephews:

Nellie Sharp's nephew was Frederick Grant Nellie Sharp's nephew was Ulysses Grant Jr. Nellie Sharp's niece was Nellie Jones Nellie Sharp's nephew was Jesse Grant


Nellie Sharp's grandparents:

Nellie Sharp's grandfather was Marshall Dent Nellie Sharp's grandmother was Mary Dent