How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Dent
Ellen Dent

Partners of 
Ellen Dent

Frederick Dent

Married

7 children together

Ellen Dent
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Bray Dent

Maiden name

Ellen Bray Wrenshall

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

Apr 1793

Birth place

Preston, Lancashire, England

Date of death:

14 Jan 1857

Place of death

St. Louis City, Missouri, USA

Ellen Dent

Ellen Bray Dent

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

Apr 1793

Died

14 Jan 1857

Ellen Dent Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Dent Children

John Dent

born 1816, died 1889, age 72
with Frederick Dent

George Dent

born 1819, died 1899, age 79
with Frederick Dent

Frederick Dent

born 1820, died 1892, age 72
with Frederick Dent

Lewis Dent

born 1823, died 1874, age 51
with Frederick Dent

Julia Grant

born 1826, died 1902, age 76
with Frederick Dent

First Lady of the United States of America 4th Mar 1869 - 4th Mar 1877

Nellie Sharp

born 1828, died 1904, age 76
with Frederick Dent

Emma Casey

born 1836, died 1920, age 83
with Frederick Dent

Trivia

Ellen Dent Family

Ellen Dent's children:

Ellen Dent's daughter was Julia Grant Ellen Dent's son was John Dent Ellen Dent's son was George Dent Ellen Dent's son was Frederick Dent Ellen Dent's son was Lewis Dent Ellen Dent's daughter was Nellie Sharp Ellen Dent's daughter was Emma Casey


Ellen Dent's current partners:

Ellen Dent's husband was Frederick Dent


Ellen Dent's grandchildren:

Ellen Dent's grandson was Frederick Grant Ellen Dent's grandson was Ulysses Grant Jr. Ellen Dent's granddaughter was Nellie Jones Ellen Dent's grandson was Jesse Grant


Ellen Dent's in laws:

Ellen Dent's son in law was President Ulysses S Grant Ellen Dent's father in law was Marshall Dent Ellen Dent's mother in law was Mary Dent