How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nellie Jones
Nellie Jones

Partners of 
Nellie Jones

Nellie Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Wrenshall Jones

Maiden name

Ellen Wrenshall Grant

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Jul 1855

Birth place

Saint Louis, St. Louis City, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

30 Aug 1922

Place of death

Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, USA

Nellie Jones Siblings

Frederick Grant

Brother

Ulysses Grant Jr.

Brother

Jesse Grant

Brother

Nellie Jones

Ellen Wrenshall Jones

Age

67

Born

Wednesday 04 Jul 1855

Died

30 Aug 1922

Trivia

Nellie Jones Family

Nellie Jones's parents:

Nellie Jones's father was President Ulysses S Grant Nellie Jones's mother was Julia Grant


Nellie Jones's current partners:

Nellie Jones's husband was Algernon Sartoris


Nellie Jones's siblings:

Nellie Jones's brother was Frederick Grant Nellie Jones's brother was Ulysses Grant Jr. Nellie Jones's brother was Jesse Grant


Nellie Jones's grandparents:

Nellie Jones's grandfather was Frederick Dent Nellie Jones's grandmother was Ellen Dent Nellie Jones's grandfather was Jesse Grant Nellie Jones's grandmother was Hannah Grant


Nellie Jones's great grandparents:

Nellie Jones's great grandfather was Marshall Dent Nellie Jones's great grandmother was Mary Dent Nellie Jones's great grandfather was John Simpson Nellie Jones's great grandmother was Rebecca Simpson Nellie Jones's great grandfather was Noah Grant III Nellie Jones's great grandmother was Rachel Grant   Nellie Jones's great great grandfather was Noah Grant III Nellie Jones's great great grandmother was Susanna Grant   Nellie Jones's 3x great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Jr. Nellie Jones's 3x great grandmother was Amy Delano   Nellie Jones's 4x great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Nellie Jones's 4x great grandmother was Mercy Delano   Nellie Jones's 5x great grandfather was Nathaniel Warren Nellie Jones's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Warren   Nellie Jones's 6x great grandfather was Richard Warren Nellie Jones's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Nellie Jones's uncles and aunts:

Nellie Jones's uncle was Samuel Grant Nellie Jones's aunt was Rachel Grant Nellie Jones's aunt was Virginia Corbin Nellie Jones's uncle was Orvil Grant Nellie Jones's aunt was Mary Cramer Nellie Jones's uncle was John Dent Nellie Jones's uncle was George Dent Nellie Jones's uncle was Frederick Dent Nellie Jones's uncle was Lewis Dent Nellie Jones's aunt was Nellie Sharp Nellie Jones's aunt was Emma Casey


Nellie Jones's great uncles and aunts:

Nellie Jones's great aunt was Susan A Hudson Nellie Jones's great aunt was Margaret Marshall Nellie Jones's great uncle was Noah Grant Nellie Jones's great uncle was John Grant Nellie Jones's great uncle was Roswell Grant Nellie Jones's great aunt was Rachel Tompkins Nellie Jones's great aunt was Mary Griffith Nellie Jones's great uncle was Samuel Simpson Nellie Jones's great aunt was Sarah Simpson