How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Cramer
Mary Cramer

Partners of 
Mary Cramer

Mary Cramer
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Frances Cramer

Maiden name

Mary Frances Grant

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Sunday 28 Jul 1839

Date of death:

5 Apr 1905

Mary Cramer Siblings

President Ulysses S Grant

Brother

Samuel Grant

Brother

Rachel Grant

Sister

Virginia Corbin

Sister

Orvil Grant

Brother

Mary Cramer

Mary Frances Cramer

Age

65

Born

Sunday 28 Jul 1839

Died

5 Apr 1905

Trivia

Mary Cramer Family

Mary Cramer's parents:

Mary Cramer's father was Jesse Grant Mary Cramer's mother was Hannah Grant


Mary Cramer's siblings:

Mary Cramer's brother was President Ulysses S Grant Mary Cramer's brother was Samuel Grant Mary Cramer's sister was Rachel Grant Mary Cramer's sister was Virginia Corbin Mary Cramer's brother was Orvil Grant


Mary Cramer's nieces and nephews:

Mary Cramer's nephew was Frederick Grant Mary Cramer's nephew was Ulysses Grant Jr. Mary Cramer's niece was Nellie Jones Mary Cramer's nephew was Jesse Grant


Mary Cramer's grandparents:

Mary Cramer's grandfather was John Simpson Mary Cramer's grandmother was Rebecca Simpson Mary Cramer's grandfather was Noah Grant III Mary Cramer's grandmother was Rachel Grant


Mary Cramer's great grandparents:

Mary Cramer's great grandfather was Noah Grant III Mary Cramer's great grandmother was Susanna Grant   Mary Cramer's great great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Jr. Mary Cramer's great great grandmother was Amy Delano   Mary Cramer's 3x great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Mary Cramer's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Delano   Mary Cramer's 4x great grandfather was Nathaniel Warren Mary Cramer's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Warren   Mary Cramer's 5x great grandfather was Richard Warren Mary Cramer's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Mary Cramer's uncles and aunts:

Mary Cramer's aunt was Susan A Hudson Mary Cramer's aunt was Margaret Marshall Mary Cramer's uncle was Noah Grant Mary Cramer's uncle was John Grant Mary Cramer's uncle was Roswell Grant Mary Cramer's aunt was Rachel Tompkins Mary Cramer's aunt was Mary Griffith Mary Cramer's uncle was Samuel Simpson Mary Cramer's aunt was Sarah Simpson