How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Virginia Corbin
Virginia Corbin

Partners of 
Virginia Corbin

Virginia Corbin
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Paine Corbin

Maiden name

Virginia Paine Grant

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Monday 20 Feb 1832

Birth place

Georgetown, Brown County, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

30 Jun 1913

Place of death

East Orange, Essex County, New Jersey, USA

Virginia Corbin Siblings

President Ulysses S Grant

Brother

Samuel Grant

Brother

Rachel Grant

Sister

Orvil Grant

Brother

Mary Cramer

Sister

Virginia Corbin

Virginia Paine Corbin

Age

81

Born

Monday 20 Feb 1832

Died

30 Jun 1913

Trivia

Virginia Corbin Family

Virginia Corbin's parents:

Virginia Corbin's father was Jesse Grant Virginia Corbin's mother was Hannah Grant


Virginia Corbin's siblings:

Virginia Corbin's brother was President Ulysses S Grant Virginia Corbin's brother was Samuel Grant Virginia Corbin's sister was Rachel Grant Virginia Corbin's brother was Orvil Grant Virginia Corbin's sister was Mary Cramer


Virginia Corbin's nieces and nephews:

Virginia Corbin's nephew was Frederick Grant Virginia Corbin's nephew was Ulysses Grant Jr. Virginia Corbin's niece was Nellie Jones Virginia Corbin's nephew was Jesse Grant


Virginia Corbin's grandparents:

Virginia Corbin's grandfather was John Simpson Virginia Corbin's grandmother was Rebecca Simpson Virginia Corbin's grandfather was Noah Grant III Virginia Corbin's grandmother was Rachel Grant


Virginia Corbin's great grandparents:

Virginia Corbin's great grandfather was Noah Grant III Virginia Corbin's great grandmother was Susanna Grant   Virginia Corbin's great great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Jr. Virginia Corbin's great great grandmother was Amy Delano   Virginia Corbin's 3x great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Virginia Corbin's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Delano   Virginia Corbin's 4x great grandfather was Nathaniel Warren Virginia Corbin's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Warren   Virginia Corbin's 5x great grandfather was Richard Warren Virginia Corbin's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Virginia Corbin's uncles and aunts:

Virginia Corbin's aunt was Susan A Hudson Virginia Corbin's aunt was Margaret Marshall Virginia Corbin's uncle was Noah Grant Virginia Corbin's uncle was John Grant Virginia Corbin's uncle was Roswell Grant Virginia Corbin's aunt was Rachel Tompkins Virginia Corbin's aunt was Mary Griffith Virginia Corbin's uncle was Samuel Simpson Virginia Corbin's aunt was Sarah Simpson