How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Griffith
Mary Griffith

Partners of 
Mary Griffith

Mary Griffith
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Weir Griffith

Maiden name

Mary Weir Simpson

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Monday 11 Aug 1794

Birth place

Horsham, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

26 Jan 1885

Place of death

Batavia, Clermont County, Ohio, USA

Mary Griffith Siblings

Samuel Simpson

Brother

Hannah Grant

Sister

Sarah Simpson

Sister

Mary Griffith

Mary Weir Griffith

Age

90

Born

Monday 11 Aug 1794

Died

26 Jan 1885

Trivia

Mary Griffith Family

Mary Griffith's parents:

Mary Griffith's father was John Simpson Mary Griffith's mother was Rebecca Simpson


Mary Griffith's siblings:

Mary Griffith's brother was Samuel Simpson Mary Griffith's sister was Hannah Grant Mary Griffith's sister was Sarah Simpson


Mary Griffith's nieces and nephews:

Mary Griffith's nephew was President Ulysses S Grant Mary Griffith's nephew was Samuel Grant Mary Griffith's niece was Rachel Grant Mary Griffith's niece was Virginia Corbin Mary Griffith's nephew was Orvil Grant Mary Griffith's niece was Mary Cramer


Mary Griffith's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Griffith's great nephew was Frederick Grant Mary Griffith's great nephew was Ulysses Grant Jr. Mary Griffith's great niece was Nellie Jones Mary Griffith's great nephew was Jesse Grant