How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Marshall
Margaret Marshall

Partners of 
Margaret Marshall

Margaret Marshall
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Moody Marshall

Maiden name

Margaret Moody Grant

Gender

Female

Age

25

Date of birth

Friday 23 Oct 1795

Birth place

Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

10 Jan 1821

Place of death

Georgetown, Brown County, Ohio, USA

Margaret Marshall Siblings

Susan A Hudson

Sister

Jesse Grant

Brother

Noah Grant

Brother

John Grant

Brother

Roswell Grant

Brother

Rachel Tompkins

Sister

Margaret Marshall

Margaret Moody Marshall

Age

25

Born

Friday 23 Oct 1795

Died

10 Jan 1821

Trivia

Margaret Marshall Family

Margaret Marshall's parents:

Margaret Marshall's father was Noah Grant III Margaret Marshall's mother was Rachel Grant


Margaret Marshall's siblings:

Margaret Marshall's sister was Susan A Hudson Margaret Marshall's brother was Jesse Grant Margaret Marshall's brother was Noah Grant Margaret Marshall's brother was John Grant Margaret Marshall's brother was Roswell Grant Margaret Marshall's sister was Rachel Tompkins


Margaret Marshall's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Marshall's nephew was President Ulysses S Grant Margaret Marshall's nephew was Samuel Grant Margaret Marshall's niece was Rachel Grant Margaret Marshall's niece was Virginia Corbin Margaret Marshall's nephew was Orvil Grant Margaret Marshall's niece was Mary Cramer


Margaret Marshall's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Marshall's great nephew was Frederick Grant Margaret Marshall's great nephew was Ulysses Grant Jr. Margaret Marshall's great niece was Nellie Jones Margaret Marshall's great nephew was Jesse Grant


Margaret Marshall's grandparents:

Margaret Marshall's grandfather was Noah Grant III Margaret Marshall's grandmother was Susanna Grant


Margaret Marshall's great grandparents:

Margaret Marshall's great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Jr. Margaret Marshall's great grandmother was Amy Delano   Margaret Marshall's great great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Margaret Marshall's great great grandmother was Mercy Delano   Margaret Marshall's 3x great grandfather was Nathaniel Warren Margaret Marshall's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Warren   Margaret Marshall's 4x great grandfather was Richard Warren Margaret Marshall's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Margaret Marshall's great uncles and aunts:

Margaret Marshall's great aunt was Sarah West Margaret Marshall's great aunt was Jane West Margaret Marshall's great uncle was Jabez Delano Margaret Marshall's great uncle was Silvanus Delano Margaret Marshall's great uncle was Thomas Delano Margaret Marshall's great uncle was Timothy Delano


Margaret Marshall's first cousins once removed:

Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Clarinda Lothrop Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Jonathan Delano Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Joseph Delano Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Sarah Delano Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Barnabas Delano Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Delano Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Sarah Delano Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Anna Johnson Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Moses Delano Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Sylvanus Delano Jr. Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Amos Delano Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Nathaniel Delano Margaret Marshall's first cousin once removed was Aaron Delano


Margaret Marshall's second cousins:

Margaret Marshall's second cousin was Jabez Delano Margaret Marshall's second cousin was Jonathan Delano Margaret Marshall's second cousin was Anna Smith Margaret Marshall's second cousin was Phillip Delano Margaret Marshall's second cousin was Zebulon Delano Margaret Marshall's second cousin was Clarinda Moxley Margaret Marshall's second cousin was Margaret Ingalls Margaret Marshall's second cousin was Hibbard Delano Margaret Marshall's second cousin was Abner Johnson Jr.