How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rachel Grant
Rachel Grant

Partners of 
Rachel Grant

Noah Grant III

Married

7 children together

4 Mar 1792

Rachel Grant
Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Grant

Maiden name

Rachel Kelly

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1746

Date of death:

5 Apr 1805

Rachel Grant

Rachel Grant

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1746

Died

5 Apr 1805

Rachel Grant Partner(s) Other Children

Rachel Grant Children

Susan A Hudson

born 1792, died 1871, age 78
with Noah Grant III

Jesse Grant

born 1794, died 1873, age 79
with Noah Grant III

Margaret Marshall

born 1795, died 1821, age 25
with Noah Grant III

Noah Grant

born 1797, died 1821, age 23 (approx.)
with Noah Grant III

John Grant

born 1799, died 1832, age 33
with Noah Grant III

Roswell Grant

born 1802, died 1886, age 84
with Noah Grant III

Rachel Tompkins

born 1803, died 1831, age 28
with Noah Grant III

Trivia

Rachel Grant Family

Rachel Grant's children:

Rachel Grant's daughter was Susan A Hudson Rachel Grant's son was Jesse Grant Rachel Grant's daughter was Margaret Marshall Rachel Grant's son was Noah Grant Rachel Grant's son was John Grant Rachel Grant's son was Roswell Grant Rachel Grant's daughter was Rachel Tompkins


Rachel Grant's current partners:

Rachel Grant's husband was Noah Grant III


Rachel Grant's grandchildren:

Rachel Grant's grandson was President Ulysses S Grant Rachel Grant's grandson was Samuel Grant Rachel Grant's granddaughter was Rachel Grant Rachel Grant's granddaughter was Virginia Corbin Rachel Grant's grandson was Orvil Grant Rachel Grant's granddaughter was Mary Cramer


Rachel Grant's great grandchildren:

Rachel Grant's great grandson was Frederick Grant Rachel Grant's great grandson was Ulysses Grant Jr. Rachel Grant's great granddaughter was Nellie Jones Rachel Grant's great grandson was Jesse Grant


Rachel Grant's in laws:

Rachel Grant's father in law was Noah Grant III Rachel Grant's mother in law was Susanna Grant Rachel Grant's grandfather in law was Jonathan Delano Jr. Rachel Grant's grandmother in law was Amy Delano Rachel Grant's husband Noah Grant III's aunt in law was Sarah West Rachel Grant's husband Noah Grant III's aunt in law was Jane West Rachel Grant's husband Noah Grant III's uncle in law was Jabez Delano Rachel Grant's husband Noah Grant III's aunt-by-marriage was Prudence Delano Rachel Grant's husband Noah Grant III's uncle in law was Silvanus Delano Rachel Grant's husband Noah Grant III's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Delano Rachel Grant's husband Noah Grant III's uncle in law was Thomas Delano Rachel Grant's husband Noah Grant III's uncle in law was Timothy Delano Rachel Grant's daughter in law was Hannah Grant