How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Carolina Frye
Carolina Frye

Partners of 
Carolina Frye

Carolina Frye
Bio Details

Full name

Carolina Virginia Maryland Frye

Maiden name

Carolina Virginia Maryland Johnson

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Sunday 05 Oct 1777

Birth place

London, England

Date of death:

14 May 1862

Place of death

Quincy, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Carolina Frye Siblings

Kitty Johnson Smith

Sister

Nancy Hellen

Sister

Louisa Adams

Sister

Thomas Johnson

Brother

Harriet Boyd

Sister

Eliza Pope

Sister

Adelaide Hellen

Sister

Carolina Frye

Carolina Virginia Maryland Frye

Age

84

Born

Sunday 05 Oct 1777

Died

14 May 1862

Trivia

Carolina Frye Family

Carolina Frye's parents:

Carolina Frye's father was Joshua Johnson Carolina Frye's mother was Catherine Johnson


Carolina Frye's siblings:

Carolina Frye's sister was Louisa Adams Carolina Frye's sister was Kitty Johnson Smith Carolina Frye's sister was Nancy Hellen Carolina Frye's brother was Thomas Johnson Carolina Frye's sister was Harriet Boyd Carolina Frye's sister was Eliza Pope Carolina Frye's sister was Adelaide Hellen


Carolina Frye's nieces and nephews:

Carolina Frye's nephew was George Washington Adams Carolina Frye's nephew was John Adams II Carolina Frye's nephew was Charles Adams Carolina Frye's niece was Louisa Adams


Carolina Frye's grandparents:

Carolina Frye's grandfather was Thomas Johnson Carolina Frye's grandmother was Dorcas Johnson


Carolina Frye's uncles and aunts:

Carolina Frye's uncle was Mary Hellen Carolina Frye's uncle-by-marriage was Walter Hellen


Carolina Frye's cousins:

Carolina Frye's cousin was Walter Hellen