Dated Relationship facts

Dated from 2006

Until 2007

Popular UK Recording Artist 
James Blunt

Captain James Hillier Blunt

Age

45

Born

Friday 22 Feb 1974

Other Partners

Sofia Blunt

Married

19 Sep 2014

Professional Partners

James Blunt Siblings

Emily Harrison

Sister

Daisy Blount

Sister

Other Partners

Benjamin Larretche

Married

1 child together

2019

Laurent Lamothe

Relationship

relationship began about 2013

Sean Penn

Dated

dated from after Apr 2012

Jamie Belman

Broken Engagement

engaged from 2010
until Apr 2012

Simon Atlee

Broken Engagement

until 26 Dec 2994

Professional Partners

Dmitry Chaplin

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 21 Mar 2011
until 19 Apr 2011

Petra Nemcova Siblings

Olga Nemcova

Sister

Supermodel
Petra Nemcova

Petra Nemcova

Age

42

Born

Sunday 24 Jun 1979

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Baby Larretche

born 2019, age 13 days
with Benjamin Larretche

James Blunt
Bio Details

Full name

Captain James Hillier Blunt

Also known as

James Hillier Blount

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

Friday 22 Feb 1974

Birth place

Tidworth, Wiltshire, England, UK

Occupations

British Army Captain (1996 - 2002)

Singer-Songwriter (2002 (aft.))

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

James owns properties in Ibiza, London and Verbier.

Brit Awards

2006 - Best British Male Solo Artist & Pop Act

Trivia

James Blunt Family

James Blunt's parents:

James Blunt's father is Charles Blount James Blunt's mother is Jane Blount


James Blunt's current partners:

James Blunt's wife is Sofia Blunt


James Blunt's former partners:

James Blunt dated Petra Nemcova James Blunt dated Lindsay Lohan James Blunt dated Tara Palmer-Tomkinson James Blunt dated Sabine Vidalby


James Blunt's siblings:

James Blunt's sister is Emily Harrison James Blunt's sister is Daisy Blount


James Blunt's in laws:

James Blunt's grandfather in law was Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington James Blunt's wife Sofia Blunt's uncle in law is Charles Wellesley 9th Duke of Wellington James Blunt's wife Sofia Blunt's aunt in law is Lady Jane Wellesley James Blunt's father in law is Lord John Wellesley James Blunt's mother in law is Corinne Wellesley James Blunt's grandmother in law is Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington James Blunt's brother in law is Gerald Wellesley James Blunt's wife Sofia Blunt's aunt-by-marriage is Princess Antonia Of Prussia


James Blunt FameChain Links

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Brit Award Winners 2006 - The 26th

2006

Other people in this association:

Kanye West 2006

Chris Martin 2006

Will Champion 2006

more...

The X Factor (Australia) Judges

Other people in this association:

Mel B

Dannii Minogue

Ronan Keating

more...

Celebrity Bake Off - Stand Up to Cancer - 2020

Other people in this association:

Kelly Brook

Carol Vorderman

Richard Dreyfuss

more...

Petra Nemcova
Bio Details

Full name

Petra Nemcova

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Jun 1979

Birth place

Karvina, Czech Republic

Occupations

TV Presenter

Model (1995 (ca.))

Philanthropist (2005)

Tsunami Survivor

Petra was on holiday in Thailand when the devastating Tsunami struck in 2004.  She survived by clinging to a palm tree but suffered numerous serious injuries including a broken pelvis.

Trivia

Petra Nemcova Family

Petra Nemcova's children:

Petra Nemcova's son is Baby Larretche


Petra Nemcova's current partners:

Petra Nemcova's husband is Benjamin Larretche


Petra Nemcova's former partners:

Petra Nemcova dated Sean Penn Petra Nemcova is the former fiance of Jamie Belman Petra Nemcova dated James Blunt Petra Nemcova had a relationship with Laurent Lamothe Petra Nemcova is the former fiance of Simon Atlee


Petra Nemcova's siblings:

Petra Nemcova's sister is Olga Nemcova


Petra Nemcova FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 12 - 2011

2011

Other people in this association:

Kendra Wilkinson 2011

Ralph Macchio

Kirstie Alley

more...