Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Jun 1894

Brooklyn, New York, USA

World's most famous escapologist
Houdini

Harry Houdini

Age

52

Born

Sunday 24 May 1874

Died

31 Oct 1926

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Houdini Siblings

Solomon Wilhelm Weiss

Brother

Herman Weiss

Half-brother

other parent: Rosa Czillag

Meitl Julia Weiss

Sister

Nathan Weiss

Brother

William Weiss

Brother

Hardeen

Brother

Leopold Weiss

Brother

Carrie Gladys Weiss

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Bess Houdini Siblings

Louisa Kraus

Sister

Anna Rathgen

Sister

John Rahner

Brother

Rosie Kraus

Sister

Sophie Krause

Sister

May Hinson

Sister

May Hinson

Sister

Houdini's stage assistant
Bess Houdini

Wilhelmina Beatrice Rahner Houdini

Age

67

Born

Saturday 22 Jan 1876

Died

11 Feb 1943

Houdini
Bio Details

Full name

Harry Houdini

Also known as

Ehrich Weisz

Erik Weisz

Ehrich Weiss

Erik Weiss

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Sunday 24 May 1874

Birth place

Budapest, Hungary

Date of death:

31 Oct 1926

Place of death

Room 401, Grace Hosp, Detroit, USA

Cause of death

Peritonitis / Ruptured Appendix

Occupations

Escapologist

Trivia

Houdini Family

Houdini's parents:

Houdini's father was Mayer Samuel Weiss Houdini's mother was Cecilia Weiss Houdini's step-mother is Rosa Czillag


Houdini's current partners:

Houdini's wife was Bess Houdini


Houdini's siblings:

Houdini's brother is Solomon Wilhelm Weiss Houdini's half-brother was Herman Weiss Houdini's sister was Meitl Julia Weiss Houdini's brother was Nathan Weiss Houdini's brother was William Weiss Houdini's brother was Hardeen Houdini's brother was Leopold Weiss Houdini's sister was Carrie Gladys Weiss


Houdini's grandparents:

Houdini's grandfather is Herman Steiner Houdini's grandmother was Hannah Steiner Houdini's grandfather is Leopold Weisz Houdini's grandmother is Josephine Weisz


Houdini's uncles and aunts:

Houdini's aunt was Rose Newman Houdini's uncle-by-marriage is Simon Newman Houdini's aunt was Sally Schonberger Houdini's uncle-by-marriage is Herman Schonberger


Houdini's in laws:

Houdini's father in law was Gebhard Rahner Houdini's mother in law was Balbina Rahner Houdini's sister in law was Louisa Kraus Houdini's sister in law was Anna Rathgen Houdini's brother in law was John Rahner Houdini's sister in law was Rosie Kraus Houdini's sister in law was Sophie Krause Houdini's sister in law was May Hinson Houdini's sister in law was May Hinson


Bess Houdini
Bio Details

Full name

Wilhelmina Beatrice Rahner Houdini

Maiden name

Wilhelmina Beatrice Rahner

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Saturday 22 Jan 1876

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of death:

11 Feb 1943

Place of death

On a train, near Needles, California, USA

Occupations

Magician's Assistant

Trivia

Bess Houdini Family

Bess Houdini's parents:

Bess Houdini's father was Gebhard Rahner Bess Houdini's mother was Balbina Rahner


Bess Houdini's current partners:

Bess Houdini's husband was Houdini


Bess Houdini's siblings:

Bess Houdini's sister was Louisa Kraus Bess Houdini's sister was Anna Rathgen Bess Houdini's brother was John Rahner Bess Houdini's sister was Rosie Kraus Bess Houdini's sister was Sophie Krause Bess Houdini's sister was May Hinson Bess Houdini's sister was May Hinson


Bess Houdini's in laws:

Bess Houdini's father in law was Mayer Samuel Weiss Bess Houdini's mother in law was Cecilia Weiss Bess Houdini's step-mother in law is Rosa Czillag Bess Houdini's grandfather in law is Leopold Weisz Bess Houdini's grandmother in law is Josephine Weisz Bess Houdini's grandfather in law is Herman Steiner Bess Houdini's grandmother in law was Hannah Steiner Bess Houdini's brother in law is Solomon Wilhelm Weiss Bess Houdini's half-brother in law was Herman Weiss Bess Houdini's sister in law was Meitl Julia Weiss Bess Houdini's brother in law was Nathan Weiss Bess Houdini's brother in law was William Weiss Bess Houdini's brother in law was Hardeen Bess Houdini's brother in law was Leopold Weiss Bess Houdini's sister in law was Carrie Gladys Weiss Bess Houdini's husband Houdini's aunt in law was Rose Newman Bess Houdini's husband Houdini's uncle-by-marriage is Simon Newman Bess Houdini's husband Houdini's aunt in law was Sally Schonberger Bess Houdini's husband Houdini's uncle-by-marriage is Herman Schonberger