How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hannah Grant
Hannah Grant

Partners of 
Hannah Grant

Jesse Grant

Married

6 children together

Hannah Grant
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Grant

Maiden name

Hannah Simpson

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 23 Nov 1798

Birth place

Horsham, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

11 May 1883

Place of death

Jersey City, Hudson County, New Jersey, USA

Hannah Grant Siblings

Mary Griffith

Sister

Samuel Simpson

Brother

Sarah Simpson

Sister

Hannah Grant

Hannah Grant

Age

84

Born

Friday 23 Nov 1798

Died

11 May 1883

Hannah Grant Partner(s) Other Children

Hannah Grant Children

President Ulysses S Grant

born 1822, died 1885, age 63
with Jesse Grant

18th President of the United States of America

Samuel Grant

born 1825, died 1861, age 35
with Jesse Grant

Rachel Grant

born 1828, died 1865, age 36
with Jesse Grant

Virginia Corbin

born 1832, died 1913, age 81
with Jesse Grant

Orvil Grant

born 1835, died 1881, age 46
with Jesse Grant

Mary Cramer

born 1839, died 1905, age 65
with Jesse Grant

Trivia

Hannah Grant Family

Hannah Grant's parents:

Hannah Grant's father was John Simpson Hannah Grant's mother was Rebecca Simpson


Hannah Grant's children:

Hannah Grant's son was President Ulysses S Grant Hannah Grant's son was Samuel Grant Hannah Grant's daughter was Rachel Grant Hannah Grant's daughter was Virginia Corbin Hannah Grant's son was Orvil Grant Hannah Grant's daughter was Mary Cramer


Hannah Grant's current partners:

Hannah Grant's husband was Jesse Grant


Hannah Grant's siblings:

Hannah Grant's sister was Mary Griffith Hannah Grant's brother was Samuel Simpson Hannah Grant's sister was Sarah Simpson


Hannah Grant's grandchildren:

Hannah Grant's grandson was Frederick Grant Hannah Grant's grandson was Ulysses Grant Jr. Hannah Grant's granddaughter was Nellie Jones Hannah Grant's grandson was Jesse Grant


Hannah Grant's in laws:

Hannah Grant's daughter in law was Julia Grant Hannah Grant's father in law was Noah Grant III Hannah Grant's mother in law was Rachel Grant Hannah Grant's grandfather in law was Noah Grant III Hannah Grant's grandmother in law was Susanna Grant Hannah Grant's sister in law was Susan A Hudson Hannah Grant's sister in law was Margaret Marshall Hannah Grant's brother in law was Noah Grant Hannah Grant's brother in law was John Grant Hannah Grant's brother in law was Roswell Grant Hannah Grant's sister in law was Rachel Tompkins