How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dora Ferguson
Dora Ferguson

Partners of 
Dora Ferguson

William Ferguson

Married

2 children together

8 Jul 1929

Dora Ferguson
Bio Details

Full name

Dora Jane Ferguson

Maiden name

Dora Jane Paton

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Nov 1902

Deceased

Occupations

Dairy Maid (1924)

Dora Ferguson

Dora Jane Ferguson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 23 Nov 1902

Deceased

Dora Ferguson Partner(s) Other Children

Dora Ferguson Children

Alistair Ferguson

with William Ferguson

Dorothy Lennox

with William Ferguson

Trivia

Dora Ferguson Family

Dora Ferguson's children:

Dora Ferguson's son is Alistair Ferguson Dora Ferguson's daughter is Dorothy Lennox


Dora Ferguson's current partners:

Dora Ferguson's husband was William Ferguson


Dora Ferguson's grandchildren:

Dora Ferguson's granddaughter is Annie Lennox OBE Dora Ferguson's granddaughter is Sheila Ferguson


Dora Ferguson's great grandchildren:

Dora Ferguson's great granddaughter is Tali Lennox


Dora Ferguson's in laws:

Dora Ferguson's father in law was George Ferguson Dora Ferguson's mother in law was Sophia Ferguson Dora Ferguson's step-father in law was Thomas Russell Dora Ferguson's grandfather in law was William Ferguson Dora Ferguson's grandmother in law was Isabella McHardy Dora Ferguson's husband William Ferguson's aunt in law was Jane Russell Dora Ferguson's son in law is Thomas Lennox