Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 2012

Adam in The Inbetweeners
Simon Bird

Simon Antony Bird

Age

33

Born

Sunday 19 Aug 1984

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lisa Bird

Lisa Bird

Simon Bird
Bio Details

Full name

Simon Antony Bird

Gender

Male

Age

33

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Aug 1984

Birth place

Guildford, Surrey, UK

Occupations

Actor

Comedian

Education

Cambridge University : Queen's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Royal Grammar School, Guildford, England, United Kingdom

Birkbeck, University of London, United Kingdom

Proposal

Simon proposed to his wife Lisa in Paris in 2011

Footlights

Simon joined the Footlights theatrical club at Cambridge along with Joe Thomas and Jonny Sweet

Trivia

Simon Bird Family

Simon Bird's parents:

Simon Bird's father is Graham Bird Simon Bird's mother is Heather Bird


Simon Bird's current partners:

Simon Bird's wife is Lisa Bird


Simon Bird FameChain Links

The Inbetweeners

2008

Other people in this association:

Blake Harrison 2008

Joe Thomas 2008

James Buckley 2008

more...

The Footlights, Cambridge University Dramatic Club

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

John Cleese

Eric Idle

more...

Lisa Bird
Bio Details

Full name

Lisa Bird

Maiden name

Lisa Owens

Gender

Female

Occupations

Writer

Trivia

Lisa Bird Family

Lisa Bird's current partners:

Lisa Bird's husband is Simon Bird


Lisa Bird's in laws:

Lisa Bird's father in law is Graham Bird Lisa Bird's mother in law is Heather Bird