How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Fraser
Mary Fraser

Partners of 
Mary Fraser

Charles Fraser

Married

5 children together

Mary Fraser
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Fraser

Maiden name

Mary Rose

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1821

Date of death:

1852

Mary Fraser Siblings

Jane Rose

Half-sister

other parent: Isabella Rose

Georgina Rose

Half-sister

other parent: Isabella Rose

Jemima Rose

Half-sister

other parent: Isabella Rose

Mary Fraser

Mary Fraser

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1821

Died

1852

Mary Fraser Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Fraser Children

James Fraser

deceased
with Charles Fraser

Mary Ann Fraser

deceased
with Charles Fraser

Isabella Fraser

deceased
with Charles Fraser

Charles Fraser

deceased
with Charles Fraser

Jessie Henderson

born 1850, died 1885, age 35 (approx.)
with Charles Fraser

Trivia

Mary Fraser Family

Mary Fraser's parents:

Mary Fraser's father was James Rose Mary Fraser's mother was Ann Stewart Mary Fraser's step-mother is Isabella Rose


Mary Fraser's children:

Mary Fraser's son was James Fraser Mary Fraser's daughter was Mary Ann Fraser Mary Fraser's daughter was Isabella Fraser Mary Fraser's son was Charles Fraser Mary Fraser's daughter was Jessie Henderson


Mary Fraser's current partners:

Mary Fraser's husband was Charles Fraser


Mary Fraser's siblings:

Mary Fraser's half-sister was Jane Rose Mary Fraser's half-sister was Georgina Rose Mary Fraser's half-sister was Jemima Rose


Mary Fraser's grandchildren:

Mary Fraser's grandson was James Henderson Mary Fraser's grandson was William Henderson Mary Fraser's grandson was Charles Fraser Henderson


Mary Fraser's great grandchildren:

Mary Fraser's great granddaughter is Jean Lennox   Mary Fraser's great great grandson is Thomas Lennox Mary Fraser's great great granddaughter is Jean Lennox   Mary Fraser's 3x great granddaughter is Annie Lennox OBE   Mary Fraser's 4x great granddaughter is Tali Lennox


Mary Fraser's uncles and aunts:

Mary Fraser's aunt was Anne Cruikshank


Mary Fraser's in laws:

Mary Fraser's son in law was James Henderson