Separation Relationship facts

Relationship began 2008

Married Sep 2013

Colshaw Hall, Cheshire, England, UK

Separated 3 Jul 2018

Performance Scientist for Team GB cyclists
Scott Gardner

Scott Gardner

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Brendan Cole

Professional Working Relationship

working together from 5 Oct 2012
until 25 Nov 2012

Victoria Pendleton Siblings

Nicola Pendleton

Sister

Alex Pendleton

Brother

Olympic, European and Commonwealth Track Cycling Champion
Victoria Pendleton

Victoria Louise Pendleton

Age

37

Born

Wednesday 24 Sep 1980

Scott Gardner
Bio Details

Full name

Scott Gardner

Gender

Male

Birth place

Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Occupations

Sports Scientist

When Scott and Victoria's relationship was revealed, Scott was forced to resign from his job as Team GB performance scientist as it caused outrage with the management and team members.

Trivia

Scott Gardner Family

Scott Gardner's former partners:

Scott Gardner's former wife is Victoria Pendleton


Scott Gardner's former in laws:

Scott Gardner's former father in law is Max Pendleton Scott Gardner's former mother in law is Pauline Pendleton Scott Gardner's former sister in law is Nicola Pendleton Scott Gardner's former brother in law is Alex Pendleton


Victoria Pendleton
Bio Details

Full name

Victoria Louise Pendleton

Also known as

Queen Victoria

Vicky Pendleton

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

Wednesday 24 Sep 1980

Birth place

Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Occupations

Professional Cyclist

Trivia

Wedding Dress Designer

Suzanne Neville

9 Sep 2013

Floor length gown with lace overlay

Victoria Pendleton Family

Victoria Pendleton's parents:

Victoria Pendleton's father is Max Pendleton Victoria Pendleton's mother is Pauline Pendleton


Victoria Pendleton's former partners:

Victoria Pendleton's former husband is Scott Gardner


Victoria Pendleton's siblings:

Victoria Pendleton's sister is Nicola Pendleton Victoria Pendleton's brother is Alex Pendleton


Victoria Pendleton FameChain Links

Olympics: 2012 - London

2012

Other people in this association:

Michael Phelps

Dame Jessica Ennis-Hill CBE

Sir Chris Hoy

more...

Olympics: 2012 - London Gold Medalists

2012

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray

Michael Phelps

Dame Jessica Ennis-Hill CBE

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2012 Contestants - Series 10

2012

Other people in this association:

Jerry Hall 2012

Kimberley Walsh 2012

Denise Van-Outen 2012

more...

Celebrity Bake Off - The Great Sport Relief - 2014

2014

Other people in this association:

Michael Ball 2014

Mary Berry CBE

Jamelia 2014

more...