Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 2011

Until 2015

Award Winning Actor 
The Amazing Spiderman
Andrew Garfield

Andrew Russell Garfield

Age

34

Born

Saturday 20 Aug 1983

Other Partners

Shannon Woodward

Relationship

relationship began 2008
until 2011

Professional Partners

Andrew Garfield Siblings

Ben Garfield

Brother

Other Partners

Dave McCary

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from about 2017

Kieran Culkin

Relationship

relationship began 2009
until 2011

Teddy Geiger

Dated

dated from about 2007
until about 2009

Professional Partners

Emma Stone Siblings

Spencer Stone

Brother

Actress starring in La La Land and
The Amazing Spiderman
Emma Stone

Emily Jean Stone

Age

30

Born

Sunday 06 Nov 1988

Andrew Garfield
Bio Details

Full name

Andrew Russell Garfield

Gender

Male

Age

34

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Aug 1983

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Broadway Actor

Education

City of London Freemen's School, Ashstead, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Baftas

2008 - Best TV Actor - Boy A

Trivia

Andrew Garfield Family

Andrew Garfield's parents:

Andrew Garfield's father is Richard Garfield Andrew Garfield's mother is Lynn Garfield


Andrew Garfield's former partners:

Andrew Garfield had a relationship with Emma Stone Andrew Garfield had a relationship with Shannon Woodward


Andrew Garfield's siblings:

Andrew Garfield's brother is Ben Garfield


Andrew Garfield FameChain Links

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

2012 - 2014

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2008 - The 61st

2008

Other people in this association:

Daniel Day-Lewis 2008

Shia LaBeouf 2008

Javier Bardem 2008

more...

Emma Stone
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Jean Stone

Also known as

Riley Stone

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

Sunday 06 Nov 1988

Birth place

Scottsdale, Arizona, USA

Occupations

Actress

Model

Education

Sequoya Elementary School, Scottsdale, Arizona, United States

Cocopah Middle School, Scottsdale, Arizona, United States

Xavier College Preparatory, Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Voice of Teenage girl Eep in The Croods

Golden Globes

2017 - Best Actress - La La Land

Baftas

2017 - Best Actress - La La Land

Oscars

2017 - Best Actress - La La Land

Trivia

Emma Stone Family

Emma Stone's parents:

Emma Stone's father is Jeff Stone Emma Stone's mother is Krista Stone


Emma Stone's current partners:

Emma Stone is rumoured to have a romance with Dave McCary


Emma Stone's former partners:

Emma Stone had a relationship with Andrew Garfield Emma Stone had a relationship with Kieran Culkin Emma Stone dated Teddy Geiger


Emma Stone's siblings:

Emma Stone's brother is Spencer Stone


Emma Stone's grandparents:

Emma Stone's grandfather is Donald Yeager Emma Stone's grandmother is Jean Yeager Emma Stone's grandfather is Conrad Stone Emma Stone's grandmother is Marilyn Stone


Emma Stone FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2013

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2017 - The 74th

Other people in this association:

Billy Bob Thornton

Ryan Gosling

Meryl Streep

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2017 - The 70th

Other people in this association:

Dev Patel

Casey Affleck

Viola Davis

more...

Academy Award Winners 2017 - The 89th

Other people in this association:

Jackie Chan MBE

Casey Affleck

Viola Davis

more...