How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Keppel
Sophia Keppel

Partners of 
Sophia Keppel

William Keppel, 7th Earl of Albemarle

Married

1 child together

15 Nov 1855

Sophia Keppel
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Mary Keppel

Maiden name

Sophia Mary MacNab

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1833

Date of death:

May 1917

Place of death

Chelsea, London, England, UK

Sophia Keppel

Sophia Mary Keppel

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1833

Died

May 1917

Sophia Keppel Partner(s) Other Children

Sophia Keppel Children

George Keppel

born 1865, died 1947, age 82
with William Keppel, 7th Earl of Albemarle

Trivia

Sophia Keppel Family

Sophia Keppel's parents:

Sophia Keppel's father was Allen Macnab Sophia Keppel's mother was Mary Macnab


Sophia Keppel's children:

Sophia Keppel's son was George Keppel


Sophia Keppel's current partners:

Sophia Keppel's husband was William Keppel, 7th Earl of Albemarle


Sophia Keppel's grandparents:

Sophia Keppel's grandfather was John Stuart Sophia Keppel's grandmother was Sophia Stuart


Sophia Keppel's great grandparents:

Sophia Keppel's great grandfather was Ephraim Jones Sophia Keppel's great grandmother was Marie Jones   Sophia Keppel's great great grandfather was Michel Coursolles Sophia Keppel's great great grandmother was Marie-Josephe Coursol   Sophia Keppel's 3x great grandfather was Joseph Guyon Sophia Keppel's 3x great grandmother was Elisabeth Guyon   Sophia Keppel's 4x great grandfather was Joseph Guyon Sophia Keppel's 4x great grandmother was Genevieve Guyon   Sophia Keppel's 5x great grandfather was Zacharie Cloutier Sophia Keppel's 5x great grandmother was Madeleine Cloutier   Sophia Keppel's 6x great grandfather was Zacharie Cloutier Sophia Keppel's 6x great grandmother was Xainte Cloutier   Sophia Keppel's 7x great grandfather was Denis Cloutier Sophia Keppel's 7x great grandmother was RenĂ©e Cloutier


Sophia Keppel's grandchildren:

Sophia Keppel's granddaughter was Sonia Cubitt Sophia Keppel's granddaughter was Violet Trefusis


Sophia Keppel's great grandchildren:

Sophia Keppel's great granddaughter is Rosalind Shand Sophia Keppel's great grandson is Henry Cubitt Sophia Keppel's great grandson was Jeremy Cubitt   Sophia Keppel's great great granddaughter is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Sophia Keppel's great great grandson was Mark Shand Sophia Keppel's great great granddaughter is Annabel Elliot   Sophia Keppel's 3x great grandson is Tom Parker Bowles Sophia Keppel's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Lopes Sophia Keppel's 3x great granddaughter is Alice Elliot Sophia Keppel's 3x great grandson is Ben Elliot Sophia Keppel's 3x great granddaughter is Katie Elliot Sophia Keppel's 3x great granddaughter is Ayesha Shand   Sophia Keppel's 4x great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles Sophia Keppel's 4x great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles Sophia Keppel's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Sophia Keppel's 4x great grandson is Gus Lopes Sophia Keppel's 4x great grandson is Louis Lopes Sophia Keppel's 4x great grandson is Arthur Elliot Sophia Keppel's 4x great grandson is Ike Elliot


Sophia Keppel's great uncles and aunts:

Sophia Keppel's great aunt was Eliza Boulton Sophia Keppel's great aunt was Charlotte Sherwood Sophia Keppel's great aunt was Lucy Hubbell Sophia Keppel's great uncle was Alpheus Jones Sophia Keppel's great uncle was Jonas Jones Sophia Keppel's great uncle was Charles Jones Sophia Keppel's great uncle was William Jones


Sophia Keppel's in laws:

Sophia Keppel's daughter in law was Alice Keppel