How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Claudie Ragland
Claudie Ragland

Partners of 
Claudie Ragland

Jerry Miah Ragland

Married

6 children together

Claudie Ragland
Bio Details

Full name

Claudie Ragland

Maiden name

Claudie Ritchie

Also known as

Claudia Ritchie

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

Friday 20 Feb 1885

Birth place

Jonesboro, Clayton, Georgia, USA

Date of death:

28 Mar 1939

Place of death

Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA

Cause of death

Aneurism

Occupations

Maid

Worked as a maid and in Miller Bros department store in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA.
Claudie Ragland

Claudie Ragland

Age

54

Born

Friday 20 Feb 1885

Died

28 Mar 1939

Claudie Ragland Partner(s) Other Children

Claudie Ragland Children

Dora A Ragland

born 1906, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Jerry Miah Ragland

Steve R Ragland

born 1908, died 1983, age 75
with Jerry Miah Ragland

Jerry M Ragland

born 1909, age 109 (approx.)
with Jerry Miah Ragland

Paul Ragland

born 1911, age 107 (approx.)
with Jerry Miah Ragland

Lillie Evans

born 1913, died 2004, age 90 (approx.)
with Jerry Miah Ragland

Infant Ragland

born 1915, died 1915, age under a month old (approx.)
with Jerry Miah Ragland

Trivia

Claudie Ragland Family

Claudie Ragland's parents:

Claudie Ragland's father is Mr Ritchie Claudie Ragland's mother was Mattie Henderson


Claudie Ragland's children:

Claudie Ragland's daughter was Dora A Ragland Claudie Ragland's son was Steve R Ragland Claudie Ragland's son is Jerry M Ragland Claudie Ragland's son is Paul Ragland Claudie Ragland's daughter was Lillie Evans Claudie Ragland's child was Infant Ragland


Claudie Ragland's current partners:

Claudie Ragland's husband was Jerry Miah Ragland


Claudie Ragland's grandparents:

Claudie Ragland's grandfather was W Henderson Claudie Ragland's grandmother was Elizabeth


Claudie Ragland's grandchildren:

Claudie Ragland's grandson was Alvin Ragland


Claudie Ragland's great grandchildren:

Claudie Ragland's great granddaughter is Doria Markle Claudie Ragland's great grandson is Joffrey Ragland   Claudie Ragland's great great granddaughter is Meghan Mountbatten Windsor, The Duchess of Sussex


Claudie Ragland's in laws:

Claudie Ragland's son in law was Bill Evans jr, Happy Evans Claudie Ragland's father in law is Steve Ragland Claudie Ragland's mother in law is Texie Ragland Claudie Ragland's grandfather in law is Richard Ragland Claudie Ragland's grandmother in law is Mary Claudie Ragland's daughter in law was Lois Ragland