How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath
Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath

Partners of 
Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath

Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath

Married

1 child together

19 May 1890

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Caroline Thynne

Maiden name

Violet Caroline Mordaunt

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Sunday 28 Feb 1869

Date of death:

29 May 1928

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath

Violet Caroline Thynne

Age

59

Born

Sunday 28 Feb 1869

Died

29 May 1928

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Children

6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne

born 1905, died 1992, age 87
with Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath

Trivia

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Family

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's children:

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's son was 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne


Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's current partners:

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's husband was Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath


Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandchildren:

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandson is Lord Bath Alexander Thynn Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's granddaughter was Caroline Somerset Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandson was Thomas Thynne Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandson is Christopher Thynne Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandson was Valentine Thynne Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's granddaughter is Sylvy Thynne


Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great grandchildren:

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great grandson is Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great granddaughter is Lenka Thynn Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great granddaughter is Sophie Campbell Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great grandson is Milo McQuiston Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great granddaughter is Eve McQuiston   Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great great grandson is Flynn Gordon Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great great grandson is John Thynn Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great great grandson is Henry Thynn


Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's in laws:

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's father in law was John Thynne, 4th Marquess of Bath Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's mother in law was Frances Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandfather in law was Henry Thynne, 3rd Marquess of Bath Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandmother in law was Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's husband Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath's aunt in law was Louisa Feilding Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's husband Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath's aunt in law was Alice Thynne Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's husband Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath's uncle in law was Henry Thynne Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's daughter in law was Virginia Thynne


Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's former in laws:

Violet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's former daughter in law was Daphne Fielding