How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Feilding
Louisa Feilding

Partners of 
Louisa Feilding

Louisa Feilding
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Isabella Harriet Feilding

Maiden name

Louisa Isabella Harriet Thynne

Gender

Female

Date of death:

26 Jun 1919

Louisa Feilding Siblings

Alice Thynne

Sister

John Thynne, 4th Marquess of Bath

Brother

Henry Thynne

Brother

Louisa Feilding

Louisa Isabella Harriet Feilding

Died

26 Jun 1919

Trivia

Louisa Feilding Family

Louisa Feilding's parents:

Louisa Feilding's father was Henry Thynne, 3rd Marquess of Bath Louisa Feilding's mother was Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath


Louisa Feilding's siblings:

Louisa Feilding's sister was Alice Thynne Louisa Feilding's brother was John Thynne, 4th Marquess of Bath Louisa Feilding's brother was Henry Thynne


Louisa Feilding's nieces and nephews:

Louisa Feilding's nephew was Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath


Louisa Feilding's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Louisa Feilding's great nephew was 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne


Louisa Feilding's grandparents:

Louisa Feilding's grandfather was Thomas Thynne, 2nd Marquess of Bath Louisa Feilding's grandmother was Isabella Thynne, Marchioness of Bath


Louisa Feilding's great grandparents:

Louisa Feilding's great grandfather was George Byng, 4th Viscount Torrington Louisa Feilding's great grandmother was Lucy Byng Louisa Feilding's great grandfather was Thomas Thynne, 1st Marquess of Bath Louisa Feilding's great grandmother was Elizabeth Thynne, Marchioness of Bath   Louisa Feilding's great great grandfather was William Bentinck, 2nd Duke of Portland Louisa Feilding's great great grandmother was Margaret Bentinck, Duchess of Portland   Louisa Feilding's 3x great grandfather was Edward Harley, 2nd Earl of Oxford Louisa Feilding's 3x great grandmother was Henrietta Harley Louisa Feilding's 3x great grandfather was Henry Bentinck, 1st Duke of Portland Louisa Feilding's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Bentinck, Duchess of Portland


Louisa Feilding's uncles and aunts:

Louisa Feilding's aunt was Louisa Lascelles, Countess of Harewood Louisa Feilding's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Lascelles, 3rd Earl of Harewood Louisa Feilding's aunt was Lady Elizabeth Campbell, Countess Cawdor of Castlemartin Louisa Feilding's uncle-by-marriage was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Louisa Feilding's uncle was Thomas Thynne, Viscount Weymouth Louisa Feilding's uncle was Lord John Thynne Louisa Feilding's aunt was Charlotte Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Louisa Feilding's uncle was Lord Charles Thynne


Louisa Feilding's great uncles and aunts:

Louisa Feilding's great aunt was Georgiana Russell


Louisa Feilding's cousins:

Louisa Feilding's cousin was Henry Lascelles, 4th Earl of Harewood Louisa Feilding's cousin was Lady Georgiana Isabel Campbell Louisa Feilding's cousin was John Campbell of Cawdor, 2nd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Louisa Feilding's cousin was Lady Emily Caroline Duncombe Louisa Feilding's cousin was Lady Elizabeth Lucy Cuffe, Countess of Desart Louisa Feilding's cousin was Lady Mary Louisa Egerton Louisa Feilding's cousin was Reverend Hon. Archibald George Campbell Louisa Feilding's cousin was Lt.-Col. Hon. Henry Walter Campbell


Louisa Feilding's first cousins once removed:

Louisa Feilding's first cousin once removed was Lord John Russell, 1st Earl Russell Louisa Feilding's first cousin once removed was Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood Louisa Feilding's first cousin once removed was Commander Honourable Frederick Lascelles Louisa Feilding's first cousin once removed was Lady Rachel Howard Louisa Feilding's first cousin once removed was Lady Victoria Lambton Louisa Feilding's first cousin once removed was Lady Muriel Sarah Boyle Louisa Feilding's first cousin once removed was Frederick Campbell of Cawdor, 3rd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Louisa Feilding's first cousin once removed was Captain Hon. Ronald Campbell Louisa Feilding's first cousin once removed was Hon. Alexander Francis Henry Campbell Louisa Feilding's first cousin once removed was Francis Russell, 7th Duke of Bedford Louisa Feilding's first cousin once removed was George Russell


Louisa Feilding's second cousins:

Louisa Feilding's second cousin was Georgiana Russell Louisa Feilding's second cousin was Victoria Russell Louisa Feilding's second cousin was John Russell, Viscount Amberley Louisa Feilding's second cousin was George Russell Louisa Feilding's second cousin was Francis Russell Louisa Feilding's second cousin was Mary Russell