How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath
Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath

Partners of 
Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath

Henry Thynne, 3rd Marquess of Bath

Married

4 children together

10 Apr 1830

Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath
Bio Details

Full name

Marchioness Harriet Thynne

Maiden name

Harriet Baring

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Thursday 03 May 1804

Birth place

Bruton Street, London, England

Date of death:

2 Jan 1892

Place of death

Muntham Court, Findon, Worthing, Sussex, England

Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath

Marchioness Harriet Thynne

Age

87

Born

Thursday 03 May 1804

Died

2 Jan 1892

Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Partner(s) Other Children

Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Children

Louisa Feilding

died 1919
with Henry Thynne, 3rd Marquess of Bath

Alice Thynne

died 1847
with Henry Thynne, 3rd Marquess of Bath

John Thynne, 4th Marquess of Bath

born 1831, died 1896, age 65
with Henry Thynne, 3rd Marquess of Bath

Henry Thynne

born 1832, died 1904, age 71
with Henry Thynne, 3rd Marquess of Bath

Trivia

Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Family

Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's children:

Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's daughter was Louisa Feilding Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's daughter was Alice Thynne Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's son was John Thynne, 4th Marquess of Bath Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's son was Henry Thynne


Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's current partners:

Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's husband was Henry Thynne, 3rd Marquess of Bath


Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandchildren:

Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandson was Thomas Thynne, 5th Marquess of Bath


Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great grandchildren:

Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great grandson was 6th Marquess of Bath Henry Thynne   Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great great grandson is Lord Bath Alexander Thynn Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great great granddaughter was Caroline Somerset Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great great grandson was Thomas Thynne Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great great grandson is Christopher Thynne Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great great grandson was Valentine Thynne Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's great great granddaughter is Sylvy Thynne   Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's 3x great grandson is Ceawlin Thynn, Viscount Weymouth Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's 3x great granddaughter is Lenka Thynn Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's 3x great granddaughter is Sophie Campbell Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's 3x great grandson is Milo McQuiston Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's 3x great granddaughter is Eve McQuiston   Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's 4x great grandson is Flynn Gordon Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's 4x great grandson is John Thynn Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's 4x great grandson is Henry Thynn


Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's in laws:

Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's father in law was Thomas Thynne, 2nd Marquess of Bath Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's mother in law was Isabella Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandfather in law was Thomas Thynne, 1st Marquess of Bath Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Thynne, Marchioness of Bath Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandfather in law was George Byng, 4th Viscount Torrington Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's grandmother in law was Lucy Byng Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's sister in law was Louisa Lascelles, Countess of Harewood Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's brother in law-by-marriage was Henry Lascelles, 3rd Earl of Harewood Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's sister in law was Lady Elizabeth Campbell, Countess Cawdor of Castlemartin Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's brother in law-by-marriage was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's brother in law was Thomas Thynne, Viscount Weymouth Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's brother in law was Lord John Thynne Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's sister in law was Charlotte Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's brother in law was Lord Charles Thynne Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's husband Henry Thynne, 3rd Marquess of Bath's aunt in law was Georgiana Russell Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's husband Henry Thynne, 3rd Marquess of Bath's uncle-by-marriage was John Russell, 6th Duke of Bedford Harriet Thynne, Marchioness of Bath's daughter in law was Frances Thynne, Marchioness of Bath