How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nony Barrow
Nony Barrow

Partners of 
Nony Barrow

George Barrow

Married

4 children together

Nony Barrow
Bio Details

Full name

Rosamond Hester Elizabeth Barrow

Maiden name

Rosamond Hester Elizabeth Croker

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Friday 05 Jan 1810

Date of death:

10 Jan 1906

Nony Barrow Siblings

Rosamund Croker

Sister

William Pennell

Brother

James Pennell

Brother

Wiiliam Pennell

Brother

Richard Pennell

Brother

Elizabeth Pennell

Sister

George Pennell

Brother

Jacquelina Perrier

Sister

Henry Pennell

Brother

Henry Pennell

Brother

Serephina Pennell

Sister

Eliza Pennell

Sister

Louisa Pennell

Sister

Follett Pennell

Brother

Charles Pennell

Brother

Mary Pennell

Sister

William Pennell

Brother

Richard Pennell

Brother

Harriet Pennell

Sister

Sarah Pennell

Sister

Wellington Pennell

Brother

Pennell Pennell

Sister

Rosamond Croker

Adpoted Sister

Spencer Croker

Adpoted Brother

Nony Barrow

Rosamond Hester Elizabeth Barrow

Age

96

Born

Friday 05 Jan 1810

Died

10 Jan 1906

Nony Barrow Partner(s) Other Children

Nony Barrow Children

John Barrow

born 1833, died 1900, age 67 (approx.)
with George Barrow

George Barrow

born 1834, died 1884, age 50 (approx.)
with George Barrow

Anna Sperling

born 1837, died 1926, age 89 (approx.)
with George Barrow

Adelaide Clutterbuck

born 1843, died 1921, age 78 (approx.)
with George Barrow

Trivia

Nony Barrow Family

Nony Barrow's parents:

Nony Barrow's father was William Pennell Nony Barrow's mother was Elizabeth Pennell Nony Barrow's adoptive father was Wilson Croker Nony Barrow's adoptive mother was Rosamund Croker


Nony Barrow's children:

Nony Barrow's son was John Barrow Nony Barrow's son was George Barrow Nony Barrow's daughter was Anna Sperling Nony Barrow's daughter was Adelaide Clutterbuck


Nony Barrow's current partners:

Nony Barrow's husband was George Barrow


Nony Barrow's siblings:

Nony Barrow's sister was Rosamund Croker Nony Barrow's brother was William Pennell Nony Barrow's brother was James Pennell Nony Barrow's brother was Wiiliam Pennell Nony Barrow's brother was Richard Pennell Nony Barrow's sister was Elizabeth Pennell Nony Barrow's brother was George Pennell Nony Barrow's sister was Jacquelina Perrier Nony Barrow's brother was Henry Pennell Nony Barrow's brother was Henry Pennell Nony Barrow's sister was Serephina Pennell Nony Barrow's sister was Eliza Pennell Nony Barrow's sister was Louisa Pennell Nony Barrow's brother was Follett Pennell Nony Barrow's brother was Charles Pennell Nony Barrow's sister was Mary Pennell Nony Barrow's brother was William Pennell Nony Barrow's brother was Richard Pennell Nony Barrow's sister was Harriet Pennell Nony Barrow's sister was Sarah Pennell Nony Barrow's brother was Wellington Pennell Nony Barrow's sister was Pennell Pennell Nony Barrow's adopted sister was Rosamond Croker Nony Barrow's adopted brother was Spencer Croker


Nony Barrow's nieces and nephews:

Nony Barrow's niece was Rosamond Croker Nony Barrow's nephew was Spencer Croker


Nony Barrow's grandparents:

Nony Barrow's grandfather was Lovell Pennell Nony Barrow's grandmother was Sarah Pennell


Nony Barrow's great grandparents:

Nony Barrow's great grandfather was William Pennell Nony Barrow's great grandmother was Elizabeth Pennell   Nony Barrow's great great grandfather was William Pennell Nony Barrow's great great grandmother was Sarah Pennell


Nony Barrow's uncles and aunts:

Nony Barrow's uncle was Lovell Pennell Nony Barrow's aunt-by-marriage was Jane Pennell Nony Barrow's uncle was Richard Pennell Nony Barrow's aunt was Elizabeth Pennell Nony Barrow's aunt was Mary Pennell Nony Barrow's uncle was John Pennell Nony Barrow's uncle was Daniel Pennell Nony Barrow's aunt was Sarah Pennell Nony Barrow's aunt was Nancy Pennell


Nony Barrow's great uncles and aunts:

Nony Barrow's great aunt was Elizabeth Pennell Nony Barrow's great uncle was William Pennell Nony Barrow's great aunt was Sarah Pennell Nony Barrow's great aunt was Elizabeth Pennell Nony Barrow's great uncle was Richard Pennell


Nony Barrow's cousins:

Nony Barrow's cousin was Lovell Pennell


Nony Barrow's in laws:

Nony Barrow's daughter in law was Emily Barrow Nony Barrow's daughter in law was Florence Barrow Nony Barrow's son in law was John Sperling Nony Barrow's son in law was Alexander Clutterbuck