How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosamund Croker
Rosamund Croker

Partners of 
Rosamund Croker

Wilson Croker

Married

3 children together

25 May 1806

Rosamund Croker
Bio Details

Full name

Rosamund Croker

Maiden name

Rosamund Carrington Pennell

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Mar 1788

Date of death:

7 Nov 1880

Rosamund Croker Siblings

William Pennell

Brother

James Pennell

Brother

Wiiliam Pennell

Brother

Richard Pennell

Brother

Elizabeth Pennell

Sister

George Pennell

Brother

Jacquelina Perrier

Sister

Henry Pennell

Brother

Henry Pennell

Brother

Serephina Pennell

Sister

Eliza Pennell

Sister

Louisa Pennell

Sister

Follett Pennell

Brother

Charles Pennell

Brother

Mary Pennell

Sister

William Pennell

Brother

Richard Pennell

Brother

Nony Barrow

Sister

Harriet Pennell

Sister

Sarah Pennell

Sister

Wellington Pennell

Brother

Pennell Pennell

Sister

Rosamund Croker

Rosamund Croker

Age

92

Born

Saturday 01 Mar 1788

Died

7 Nov 1880

Rosamund Croker Partner(s) Other Children

Rosamund Croker Children

Rosamond Croker

born 1807, died 1807, age under a month old (approx.)
with Wilson Croker

Spencer Croker

born 1817, died 1820, age 3 (approx.)
with Wilson Croker

Nony Barrow

born 1810, died 1906, age 96
adopted with Wilson Croker

Trivia

Rosamund Croker Family

Rosamund Croker's parents:

Rosamund Croker's father was William Pennell Rosamund Croker's mother was Elizabeth Pennell


Rosamund Croker's children:

Rosamund Croker's daughter was Rosamond Croker Rosamund Croker's son was Spencer Croker Rosamund Croker's adopted daughter was Nony Barrow


Rosamund Croker's current partners:

Rosamund Croker's husband was Wilson Croker


Rosamund Croker's siblings:

Rosamund Croker's brother was William Pennell Rosamund Croker's brother was James Pennell Rosamund Croker's brother was Wiiliam Pennell Rosamund Croker's brother was Richard Pennell Rosamund Croker's sister was Elizabeth Pennell Rosamund Croker's brother was George Pennell Rosamund Croker's sister was Jacquelina Perrier Rosamund Croker's brother was Henry Pennell Rosamund Croker's brother was Henry Pennell Rosamund Croker's sister was Serephina Pennell Rosamund Croker's sister was Eliza Pennell Rosamund Croker's sister was Louisa Pennell Rosamund Croker's brother was Follett Pennell Rosamund Croker's brother was Charles Pennell Rosamund Croker's sister was Mary Pennell Rosamund Croker's brother was William Pennell Rosamund Croker's brother was Richard Pennell Rosamund Croker's sister was Nony Barrow Rosamund Croker's sister was Harriet Pennell Rosamund Croker's sister was Sarah Pennell Rosamund Croker's brother was Wellington Pennell Rosamund Croker's sister was Pennell Pennell


Rosamund Croker's nieces and nephews:

Rosamund Croker's nephew was John Barrow Rosamund Croker's nephew was George Barrow Rosamund Croker's niece was Anna Sperling Rosamund Croker's niece was Adelaide Clutterbuck


Rosamund Croker's grandparents:

Rosamund Croker's grandfather was Lovell Pennell Rosamund Croker's grandmother was Sarah Pennell


Rosamund Croker's great grandparents:

Rosamund Croker's great grandfather was William Pennell Rosamund Croker's great grandmother was Elizabeth Pennell   Rosamund Croker's great great grandfather was William Pennell Rosamund Croker's great great grandmother was Sarah Pennell


Rosamund Croker's grandchildren:

Rosamund Croker's adopted grandson was John Barrow Rosamund Croker's adopted grandson was George Barrow Rosamund Croker's adopted granddaughter was Anna Sperling Rosamund Croker's adopted granddaughter was Adelaide Clutterbuck


Rosamund Croker's uncles and aunts:

Rosamund Croker's uncle was Lovell Pennell Rosamund Croker's aunt-by-marriage was Jane Pennell Rosamund Croker's uncle was Richard Pennell Rosamund Croker's aunt was Elizabeth Pennell Rosamund Croker's aunt was Mary Pennell Rosamund Croker's uncle was John Pennell Rosamund Croker's uncle was Daniel Pennell Rosamund Croker's aunt was Sarah Pennell Rosamund Croker's aunt was Nancy Pennell


Rosamund Croker's great uncles and aunts:

Rosamund Croker's great aunt was Elizabeth Pennell Rosamund Croker's great uncle was William Pennell Rosamund Croker's great aunt was Sarah Pennell Rosamund Croker's great aunt was Elizabeth Pennell Rosamund Croker's great uncle was Richard Pennell


Rosamund Croker's cousins:

Rosamund Croker's cousin was Lovell Pennell


Rosamund Croker's in laws:

Rosamund Croker's father in law was John Croker Rosamund Croker's mother in law was Hester Croker Rosamund Croker's grandfather in law is Richard Rathbone Rosamund Croker's sister in law was Sarah Croker Rosamund Croker's half-brother in law was Walter Croker Rosamund Croker's sister in law-by-marriage was Margaret Croker