Married Relationship facts

Married 1995

Gerry Goffin

Gerald Goffin

Age

75

Born

Saturday 11 Feb 1939

Died

19 Jun 2014

Other Partners

Carole King

Divorced

2 children together

married 30 Aug 1959
divorce Apr 1969

Jeanie Reavis

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Michele Goffin Siblings

Jeff Conaway

Brother

Michele Goffin

Michele Leslie Goffin

Age

74

Born

Thursday 01 May 1947

His Other Children

Louise Goffin

born 1960, age 61
with Carole King

Sherry Goffin Kondor

born 1962 (ca.), age 59 (ca.)
with Carole King

Dawn Reavis

born 1964, age 57 (approx.)
with Jeanie Reavis

Children Together

Her Other Children

Gerry Goffin
Bio Details

Full name

Gerald Goffin

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Saturday 11 Feb 1939

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of death:

19 Jun 2014

Place of death

At his home inLos Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Songwriter (Finished 2014)

Education

Brooklyn Technical High School, New York, United States

Trivia

Gerry Goffin Family

Gerry Goffin's parents:

Gerry Goffin's father is Jack Goffin Gerry Goffin's mother is Anita Goffin


Gerry Goffin's children:

Gerry Goffin's daughter is Louise Goffin Gerry Goffin's daughter is Sherry Goffin Kondor Gerry Goffin's daughter is Dawn Reavis


Gerry Goffin's current partners:

Gerry Goffin's wife was Michele Goffin Gerry Goffin had a relationship with Jeanie Reavis


Gerry Goffin's former partners:

Gerry Goffin's former wife is Carole King


Gerry Goffin's in laws:

Gerry Goffin's father in law is Charles Conaway Gerry Goffin's mother in law is Mary Ann Brooks, Helen Conaway Gerry Goffin's brother in law was Jeff Conaway


Gerry Goffin's former in laws:

Gerry Goffin's former father in law is Sid Klein Gerry Goffin's former mother in law was Genie Gingold Gerry Goffin's former brother in law is Richard Klein


Michele Goffin
Bio Details

Full name

Michele Leslie Goffin

Maiden name

Michele Leslie Conaway

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 01 May 1947

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Michele Goffin Family

Michele Goffin's parents:

Michele Goffin's father is Charles Conaway Michele Goffin's mother is Mary Ann Brooks, Helen Conaway


Michele Goffin's children:

Michele Goffin's step-daughter is Louise Goffin Michele Goffin's step-daughter is Sherry Goffin Kondor Michele Goffin's step-daughter is Dawn Reavis


Michele Goffin's current partners:

Michele Goffin's husband was Gerry Goffin


Michele Goffin's siblings:

Michele Goffin's brother was Jeff Conaway


Michele Goffin's in laws:

Michele Goffin's father in law is Jack Goffin Michele Goffin's mother in law is Anita Goffin