How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland
Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland

Partners of 
Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland

Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland

Married

6 children together

26 Dec 1775

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Isabella Manners

Maiden name

Mary Isabella Somerset

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Aug 1756

Date of death:

2 Sep 1831

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland Siblings

Henry Somerset, 5th Duke of Beaufort

Brother

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland

Mary Isabella Manners

Age

75

Born

Sunday 01 Aug 1756

Died

2 Sep 1831

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland Children

Elizabeth Norman

died 1853
with Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland

John Manners, 5th Duke of Rutland

born 1778, died 1857, age 79
with Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland

Katherine Forester, Baroness Forester of Willey Park

born 1779, died 1829, age 50
with Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland

Charles Manners

born 1780, died 1855, age 74
with Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland

Lord Robert Manners

born 1781, died 1835, age 53
with Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland

William Manners

born 1783, died 1793, age 9
with Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland

Trivia

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland Family

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's parents:

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's father was Charles Somerset, 4th Duke of Beaufort Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's mother was Elizabeth Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort


Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's children:

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's daughter was Elizabeth Norman Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's son was John Manners, 5th Duke of Rutland Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's daughter was Katherine Forester, Baroness Forester of Willey Park Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's son was Charles Manners Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's son was Lord Robert Manners Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's son was William Manners


Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's current partners:

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's husband was Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland


Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's siblings:

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's brother was Henry Somerset, 5th Duke of Beaufort


Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's nieces and nephews:

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's niece was Elizabeth Talbot Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's niece was Georgiana Glover Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's nephew was Henry Somerset, 6th Duke of Beaufort Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's nephew was Lord Charles Somerset Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's niece was Harriett Mitchell Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's nephew was Lord Robert Somerset Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's nephew was Lord Arthur Somerset Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's nephew was Lord William Somerset Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's nephew was Lord John Somerset Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's nephew was FitzRoy Somerset, 1st Baron Raglan


Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's great niece was Elizabeth Orde Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's great niece was Georgiana Ryder Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's great nephew was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's great nephew was Lord Granville Somerset Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's great niece was Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's great niece was Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's great niece was Louisa Finch Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's great niece was Isabella Kingscote Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's great niece was Harriett Stewart Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's great niece was Mary Farquhar


Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's in laws:

Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's father in law was John Manners, Marquess of Granby Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's mother in law was Frances Manners Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's step-mother in law was Lady Elizabeth Seymour Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's grandfather in law was Charles Seymour, 6th Duke of Somerset Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's grandmother in law was Charlotte Seymour, Duchess of Somerset Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's husband Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland's aunt in law was Lady Catherine Wyndham Mary Manners, Duchess of Rutland's husband Charles Manners, 4th Duke of Rutland's uncle-by-marriage was Sir William Wyndham, 3rd Bt.