How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marianne Wellesley
Marianne Wellesley

Partners of 
Marianne Wellesley

Marianne Wellesley
Bio Details

Full name

Marianne Wellesley

Maiden name

Marianne Caton

Also known as

Marianne Patterson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

17 Dec 1853

Place of death

Hampton Court Palace, Kingston-upon-Thames, London, England

Marianne Wellesley

Marianne Wellesley

Died

17 Dec 1853

Marianne Wellesley Partner(s) Other Children

Marianne Wellesley Children

Richard Wellesley

born 1787, died 1831, age 43
step-child with Richard Wellesley, 1st Marquess Wellesley

Anne Cavendish-Bentinck

born 1788, died 1875, age 87 (approx.)
step-child with Richard Wellesley, 1st Marquess Wellesley

Hyacinthe Littleton, Baroness Hatherton

born 1789, died 1849, age 60 (approx.)
step-child with Richard Wellesley, 1st Marquess Wellesley

Gerald Wellesley

born 1790, died 1833, age 43 (approx.)
step-child with Richard Wellesley, 1st Marquess Wellesley

Henry Wellesley

born 1794, died 1866, age 72 (approx.)
step-child with Richard Wellesley, 1st Marquess Wellesley

Trivia

Marianne Wellesley Family

Marianne Wellesley's children:

Marianne Wellesley's step-son was Richard Wellesley Marianne Wellesley's step-daughter was Anne Cavendish-Bentinck Marianne Wellesley's step-daughter was Hyacinthe Littleton, Baroness Hatherton Marianne Wellesley's step-son was Gerald Wellesley Marianne Wellesley's step-son was Henry Wellesley


Marianne Wellesley's current partners:

Marianne Wellesley's husband was Richard Wellesley, 1st Marquess Wellesley


Marianne Wellesley's in laws:

Marianne Wellesley's brother in law was Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington Marianne Wellesley's father in law was Garret Wesley, 1st Earl of Mornington Marianne Wellesley's mother in law was Anne Wesley, Countess of Mornington Marianne Wellesley's grandfather in law was Richard Wesley, 1st Baron of Mornington Marianne Wellesley's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Wesley Marianne Wellesley's grandfather in law was Arthur Hill-Trevor, 1st Viscount of Dungannon Marianne Wellesley's grandmother in law was Anne Hill-Trevor Marianne Wellesley's sister in law was Lady Anne Smith Marianne Wellesley's brother in law-by-marriage was Henry FitzRoy Marianne Wellesley's brother in law-by-marriage was Charles Smith Marianne Wellesley's brother in law was William Wellesley-Pole, 3rd Earl of Mornington Marianne Wellesley's sister in law-by-marriage was Catherine Wellesley, Lady Wellington Marianne Wellesley's brother in law was Gerald Wellesley Marianne Wellesley's brother in law was Henry Wellesley, 1st Baron Cowley of Wesley