How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Anne Duff
Partner of 
Anne Duff

Anne Duff

Anne Duff

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1789 (ca.)

Died

14 Feb 1859

Anne Duff
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Duff

Maiden name

Anne Stein

Gender

Male

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1789 (ca.)

Date of death:

14 Feb 1859

Partners of 
Anne Duff

Sir Alexander Duff

Married

4 children together

16 Mar 1812

Anne Duff Children

James Duff, 5th Earl Fife

born 1814, died 1879, age 65
with Sir Alexander Duff

George Duff

born 1816, died 1889, age 72
with Sir Alexander Duff

Catherine Ricardo

born 1820 (ca.), died 1869, age 49 (approx.)
with Sir Alexander Duff

Louisa Brooke

born 1824 (ca.), died 1864, age 40 (approx.)
with Sir Alexander Duff

Anne Duff Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Anne Duff Family

Anne Duff's children:

Anne Duff's son was James Duff, 5th Earl Fife Anne Duff's son was George Duff Anne Duff's daughter was Catherine Ricardo Anne Duff's daughter was Louisa Brooke


Anne Duff's current partners:

Anne Duff's husband was Sir Alexander Duff


Anne Duff's grandchildren:

Anne Duff's granddaughter was Lady Agnes Cooper


Anne Duff's great grandchildren:

Anne Duff's great grandson was Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich Anne Duff's great granddaughter was Stephanie Levita Anne Duff's great granddaughter was Hermione Cooper Anne Duff's great granddaughter was Sybil Cooper   Anne Duff's great great granddaughter was Violet Lavita Anne Duff's great great granddaughter was Enid Cameron Anne Duff's great great grandson is John Julius Cooper, 2nd Viscount Norwich Anne Duff's great great grandson is William S. Patten   Anne Duff's 3x great grandson was Ian Cameron Anne Duff's 3x great granddaughter is Allegra Huston   Anne Duff's 4x great grandson is David Cameron Anne Duff's 4x great grandson is Allan Cameron Anne Duff's 4x great granddaughter is Tania Brookes Anne Duff's 4x great granddaughter is Clare Fawcus   Anne Duff's 5x great grandson is Angus Cameron Anne Duff's 5x great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron Anne Duff's 5x great grandson was Ivan Cameron Anne Duff's 5x great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Anne Duff's 5x great grandson is Elwen Cameron Anne Duff's 5x great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Anne Duff's in laws:

Anne Duff's father in law was Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife Anne Duff's mother in law was Mary Duff Anne Duff's grandfather in law was William Duff, 1st Earl Fife Anne Duff's grandmother in law was Jean Duff Anne Duff's grandfather in law was George Skene, 18th of Skene Anne Duff's sister in law was Jane Tayler Anne Duff's sister in law was Anne Duff Anne Duff's sister in law was Sarah Collyer Anne Duff's sister in law was Mary Duff Anne Duff's brother in law was James Duff, 4th Earl Fife Anne Duff's sister in law-by-marriage was Maria Duff Anne Duff's husband Sir Alexander Duff's uncle in law was James Duff, 2nd Earl Fife Anne Duff's daughter in law was Lady Agnes Duff