How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jean Duff
Jean Duff

Partners of 
Jean Duff

William Duff, 1st Earl Fife

Married

2 children together

1723

Jean Duff
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Duff

Maiden name

Jean Grant

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 28 Sep 1705

Birth place

Edinglarrie, Scotland

Date of death:

16 Jan 1788

Place of death

Rothiemay, Banffshire, Scotland

Jean Duff

Jean Duff

Age

82

Born

Monday 28 Sep 1705

Died

16 Jan 1788

Jean Duff Partner(s) Other Children

Jean Duff Children

James Duff, 2nd Earl Fife

born 1729, died 1809, age 79
with William Duff, 1st Earl Fife

Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife

born 1731, died 1811, age 79
with William Duff, 1st Earl Fife

Trivia

Jean Duff Family

Jean Duff's children:

Jean Duff's son was James Duff, 2nd Earl Fife Jean Duff's son was Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife


Jean Duff's current partners:

Jean Duff's husband was William Duff, 1st Earl Fife


Jean Duff's grandchildren:

Jean Duff's granddaughter was Jane Tayler Jean Duff's granddaughter was Anne Duff Jean Duff's granddaughter was Sarah Collyer Jean Duff's granddaughter was Mary Duff Jean Duff's grandson was James Duff, 4th Earl Fife Jean Duff's grandson was Sir Alexander Duff


Jean Duff's great grandchildren:

Jean Duff's great grandson was James Duff, 5th Earl Fife Jean Duff's great grandson was George Duff Jean Duff's great granddaughter was Catherine Ricardo Jean Duff's great granddaughter was Louisa Brooke   Jean Duff's great great granddaughter was Lady Agnes Cooper   Jean Duff's 3x great grandson was Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich Jean Duff's 3x great granddaughter was Stephanie Levita Jean Duff's 3x great granddaughter was Hermione Cooper Jean Duff's 3x great granddaughter was Sybil Cooper   Jean Duff's 4x great granddaughter was Violet Lavita Jean Duff's 4x great granddaughter was Enid Cameron Jean Duff's 4x great grandson is John Julius Cooper, 2nd Viscount Norwich Jean Duff's 4x great grandson is William S. Patten   Jean Duff's 5x great grandson was Ian Cameron Jean Duff's 5x great granddaughter is Allegra Huston   Jean Duff's 6x great grandson is David Cameron Jean Duff's 6x great grandson is Allan Cameron Jean Duff's 6x great granddaughter is Tania Brookes Jean Duff's 6x great granddaughter is Clare Fawcus   Jean Duff's 7x great grandson is Angus Cameron Jean Duff's 7x great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron Jean Duff's 7x great grandson was Ivan Cameron Jean Duff's 7x great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Jean Duff's 7x great grandson is Elwen Cameron Jean Duff's 7x great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Jean Duff's in laws:

Jean Duff's daughter in law was Mary Duff