How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Duff
Mary Duff

Partners of 
Mary Duff

Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife

Married

6 children together

17 Aug 1775

Mary Duff
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Duff

Maiden name

Mary Skene

Gender

Female

Deceased

Mary Duff

Mary Duff

Deceased

Mary Duff Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Duff Children

Jane Tayler

died 1850
with Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife

Anne Duff

died 1829
with Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife

Sarah Collyer

died 1811
with Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife

Mary Duff

deceased
with Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife

James Duff, 4th Earl Fife

born 1776, died 1857, age 80
with Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife

Sir Alexander Duff

born 1778 (ca.), died 1851, age 73 (approx.)
with Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife

Trivia

Mary Duff Family

Mary Duff's parents:

Mary Duff's father was George Skene, 18th of Skene


Mary Duff's children:

Mary Duff's daughter was Jane Tayler Mary Duff's daughter was Anne Duff Mary Duff's daughter was Sarah Collyer Mary Duff's daughter was Mary Duff Mary Duff's son was James Duff, 4th Earl Fife Mary Duff's son was Sir Alexander Duff


Mary Duff's current partners:

Mary Duff's husband was Alexander Duff, 3rd Earl Fife


Mary Duff's grandchildren:

Mary Duff's grandson was James Duff, 5th Earl Fife Mary Duff's grandson was George Duff Mary Duff's granddaughter was Catherine Ricardo Mary Duff's granddaughter was Louisa Brooke


Mary Duff's great grandchildren:

Mary Duff's great granddaughter was Lady Agnes Cooper   Mary Duff's great great grandson was Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich Mary Duff's great great granddaughter was Stephanie Levita Mary Duff's great great granddaughter was Hermione Cooper Mary Duff's great great granddaughter was Sybil Cooper   Mary Duff's 3x great granddaughter was Violet Lavita Mary Duff's 3x great granddaughter was Enid Cameron Mary Duff's 3x great grandson is John Julius Cooper, 2nd Viscount Norwich Mary Duff's 3x great grandson is William S. Patten   Mary Duff's 4x great grandson was Ian Cameron Mary Duff's 4x great granddaughter is Allegra Huston   Mary Duff's 5x great grandson is David Cameron Mary Duff's 5x great grandson is Allan Cameron Mary Duff's 5x great granddaughter is Tania Brookes Mary Duff's 5x great granddaughter is Clare Fawcus   Mary Duff's 6x great grandson is Angus Cameron Mary Duff's 6x great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron Mary Duff's 6x great grandson was Ivan Cameron Mary Duff's 6x great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Mary Duff's 6x great grandson is Elwen Cameron Mary Duff's 6x great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Mary Duff's in laws:

Mary Duff's father in law was William Duff, 1st Earl Fife Mary Duff's mother in law was Jean Duff Mary Duff's brother in law was James Duff, 2nd Earl Fife Mary Duff's daughter in law was Maria Duff Mary Duff's son in law was Anne Duff