How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon
Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon

Partners of 
Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon

Frederick Courtenay, 16th Earl of Devon

Married

1 child together

9 Jan 1907

Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon
Bio Details

Full name

Marguerite Courtenay

Maiden name

Marguerite Silva

Gender

Female

Date of death:

4 May 1950

Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon

Marguerite Courtenay

Died

4 May 1950

Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon Partner(s) Other Children

Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon Children

Charles Courtenay, 17th Earl of Devon

born 1916, died 1998, age 82
with Frederick Courtenay, 16th Earl of Devon

Trivia

Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon Family

Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's children:

Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's son was Charles Courtenay, 17th Earl of Devon


Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's current partners:

Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's husband was Frederick Courtenay, 16th Earl of Devon


Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's grandchildren:

Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's granddaughter is Katherine Courtenay Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's grandson is Hugh Courtenay, 18th Earl of Devon


Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's great grandchildren:

Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's great granddaughter is Rebecca Wharton Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's great granddaughter is Eleonora Clarkson Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's great granddaughter is Camilla Courtenay Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's great grandson is Charles Courtenay, 19th Earl of Devon   Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's great great granddaughter is Alice Wharton Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's great great granddaughter is Emilia Wharton Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's great great granddaughter is Tatiana Wharton Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's great great granddaughter is Joscelyn Skye Courtenay Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's great great grandson is Jack Haydon Langer Courtenay


Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's in laws:

Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's father in law was Lord Courtenay Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's mother in law was Evelyn Courtenay Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's grandfather in law was Henry Courtenay, 13th Earl of Devon Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's grandmother in law was Anna Courtenay, Countess of Devon Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's brother in law was Charles Courtenay, 14th Earl of Devon Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's brother in law was Henry Courtenay, 15th Earl of Devon Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon's daughter in law was Sybil Courtenay, Countess Of Devon