How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Evelyn Courtenay
Evelyn Courtenay

Partners of 
Evelyn Courtenay

Lord Courtenay

Married

3 children together

12 Jun 1865

Evelyn Courtenay
Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Courtenay

Maiden name

Evelyn Pepys

Gender

Female

Age

-10331 days

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Jan 1939

Date of death:

7 Oct 1910

Evelyn Courtenay

Evelyn Courtenay

Age

-10331 days

Born

Thursday 19 Jan 1939

Died

7 Oct 1910

Evelyn Courtenay Partner(s) Other Children

Evelyn Courtenay Children

Charles Courtenay, 14th Earl of Devon

born 1870, died 1927, age 56
with Lord Courtenay

Henry Courtenay, 15th Earl of Devon

born 1872, died 1935, age 62
with Lord Courtenay

Frederick Courtenay, 16th Earl of Devon

born 1875, died 1935, age 59
with Lord Courtenay

Trivia

Evelyn Courtenay Family

Evelyn Courtenay's children:

Evelyn Courtenay's son was Charles Courtenay, 14th Earl of Devon Evelyn Courtenay's son was Henry Courtenay, 15th Earl of Devon Evelyn Courtenay's son was Frederick Courtenay, 16th Earl of Devon


Evelyn Courtenay's current partners:

Evelyn Courtenay's husband was Lord Courtenay


Evelyn Courtenay's grandchildren:

Evelyn Courtenay's grandson was Charles Courtenay, 17th Earl of Devon


Evelyn Courtenay's great grandchildren:

Evelyn Courtenay's great granddaughter is Katherine Courtenay Evelyn Courtenay's great grandson is Hugh Courtenay, 18th Earl of Devon   Evelyn Courtenay's great great granddaughter is Rebecca Wharton Evelyn Courtenay's great great granddaughter is Eleonora Clarkson Evelyn Courtenay's great great granddaughter is Camilla Courtenay Evelyn Courtenay's great great grandson is Charles Courtenay, 19th Earl of Devon   Evelyn Courtenay's 3x great granddaughter is Alice Wharton Evelyn Courtenay's 3x great granddaughter is Emilia Wharton Evelyn Courtenay's 3x great granddaughter is Tatiana Wharton Evelyn Courtenay's 3x great granddaughter is Joscelyn Skye Courtenay Evelyn Courtenay's 3x great grandson is Jack Haydon Langer Courtenay


Evelyn Courtenay's in laws:

Evelyn Courtenay's father in law was Henry Courtenay, 13th Earl of Devon Evelyn Courtenay's mother in law was Anna Courtenay, Countess of Devon Evelyn Courtenay's grandfather in law was William Courtenay, 10th Earl of Devon Evelyn Courtenay's grandmother in law was Henrietta Courtenay, Countess of Devon Evelyn Courtenay's husband Lord Courtenay's uncle in law was William Courtenay, 11th Earl of Devon Evelyn Courtenay's husband Lord Courtenay's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Courtenay, Countess of Devon Evelyn Courtenay's daughter in law was Marguerite Courtenay, Countess of Devon