How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Campbell
Sarah Campbell

Partners of 
Sarah Campbell

Pryse Campbell

Married

1 child together

20 Sep 1752

Sarah Campbell
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Campbell

Maiden name

Sarah Bacon

Gender

Female

Date of death:

20 May 1767

Sarah Campbell

Sarah Campbell

Died

20 May 1767

Sarah Campbell Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Campbell Children

John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Baron Cawdor of Castlemartin

born 1753 (ca.), died 1821, age 68 (approx.)
with Pryse Campbell

Trivia

Sarah Campbell Family

Sarah Campbell's children:

Sarah Campbell's son was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Baron Cawdor of Castlemartin


Sarah Campbell's current partners:

Sarah Campbell's husband was Pryse Campbell


Sarah Campbell's grandchildren:

Sarah Campbell's grandson was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin


Sarah Campbell's great grandchildren:

Sarah Campbell's great granddaughter was Lady Georgiana Isabel Campbell Sarah Campbell's great grandson was John Campbell of Cawdor, 2nd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Sarah Campbell's great granddaughter was Lady Emily Caroline Duncombe Sarah Campbell's great granddaughter was Lady Elizabeth Lucy Cuffe, Countess of Desart Sarah Campbell's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Louisa Egerton Sarah Campbell's great grandson was Reverend Hon. Archibald George Campbell Sarah Campbell's great grandson was Lt.-Col. Hon. Henry Walter Campbell   Sarah Campbell's great great granddaughter was Lady Rachel Howard Sarah Campbell's great great granddaughter was Lady Victoria Lambton Sarah Campbell's great great granddaughter was Lady Muriel Sarah Boyle Sarah Campbell's great great grandson was Frederick Campbell of Cawdor, 3rd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Sarah Campbell's great great grandson was Captain Hon. Ronald Campbell Sarah Campbell's great great grandson was Hon. Alexander Francis Henry Campbell   Sarah Campbell's 3x great granddaughter was Lady Edith Ferguson Sarah Campbell's 3x great grandson was Hugh Campbell of Cawdor, 4th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Sarah Campbell's 3x great grandson was Reverend Hon. Nigel Campbell Sarah Campbell's 3x great granddaughter was Lady Mabel Marjorie Beresford-Peirse Sarah Campbell's 3x great grandson was Lt.-Col. Hon. Ralph Alexander Campbell Sarah Campbell's 3x great granddaughter was Lilian Katherine Beresford-Peirse Sarah Campbell's 3x great grandson was Hon. Elidor Ronald Campbell Sarah Campbell's 3x great grandson was Colonel Hon. Ian Malcolm Campbell Sarah Campbell's 3x great grandson was Major Hon. Eric Octavius Campbell Sarah Campbell's 3x great granddaughter was Lady Muriel Dorothy Campbell   Sarah Campbell's 4x great granddaughter was Lady Janet Gore Sarah Campbell's 4x great grandson was John Campbell of Cawdor, 5th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Sarah Campbell's 4x great granddaughter was Lady Mary Eastman Sarah Campbell's 4x great grandson was Major Hon. Andrew Charles Campbell   Sarah Campbell's 5x great granddaughter is Lady Caroline Mairi von Friesen Sarah Campbell's 5x great grandson was Hugh Campbell of Cawdor, 6th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Sarah Campbell's 5x great grandson is Hon. James Alexander Campbell   Sarah Campbell's 6x great granddaughter is Lady Liza Campbell Sarah Campbell's 6x great granddaughter is Lady Emma Marrian Sarah Campbell's 6x great grandson is Colin Campbell of Cawdor, 7th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Sarah Campbell's 6x great grandson is Hon. Frederick Campbell Sarah Campbell's 6x great granddaughter is Lady Laura Hall   Sarah Campbell's 7x great grandson is Hunter James Marrian Sarah Campbell's 7x great grandson is Finlay David Marrian Sarah Campbell's 7x great granddaughter is Storm Athill Sarah Campbell's 7x great grandson is Atticus Ocean Athill Sarah Campbell's 7x great grandson is James Chester Campbell, Viscount Emlyn Sarah Campbell's 7x great granddaughter is Imogen Grace Campbell Sarah Campbell's 7x great grandson is Jasper Hugh Campbell


Sarah Campbell's in laws:

Sarah Campbell's father in law was John Campbell of Cawdor Sarah Campbell's mother in law was Mary Campbell Sarah Campbell's sister in law was Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue Sarah Campbell's brother in law-by-marriage was Matthew Fortescue, 2nd Baron Fortescue Sarah Campbell's daughter in law was Isabella Campbell, Baroness Cawdor of Castlemartin