Married Relationship facts

Married 1970

William Hayward

William Leland Hayward

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1941

Died

9 Mar 2008

Other Partners

Fiona Hayward

Married

1978

Marilla Hayward

Married

1960

Professional Partners

William Hayward Siblings

Brooke Hayward

Sister

Bridget Hayward

Sister

Winston Churchill

Step-brother

step parent: Pamela Harriman

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rita Hayward

Rita Marie Hayward

His Other Children

Leland Hayward

born 1967, age 52 (approx.)
with Rita Hayward

Children Together

Her Other Children

Leland Hayward

born 1967, age 51 (approx.)
with William Hayward

William Hayward
Bio Details

Full name

William Leland Hayward

Gender

Male

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1941

Date of death:

9 Mar 2008

Place of death

Castaic, Calif, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Self Inflicted Gun Shot Wound

Occupations

Film Producer

Education

University of West Los Angeles, California, United States (Finished 1989)

The Haywire

William Hayward produced the film 'Haywire' which was written by his sister Brooke Hayward

Trivia

William Hayward Family

William Hayward's parents:

William Hayward's mother was Margaret Sullavan William Hayward's father was Leland Hayward William Hayward's step-father was Kenneth Wagg William Hayward's step-mother was Pamela Harriman


William Hayward's former step-parents:

William Hayward's former step-father was Henry Fonda William Hayward's former step-father was William Wyler William Hayward's former step-mother was Lola Hayward William Hayward's former step-mother was Nancy Hayward


William Hayward's children:

William Hayward's son is Leland Hayward


William Hayward's former partners:

William Hayward's former wife is Fiona Hayward William Hayward's former wife is Rita Hayward William Hayward's former wife is Marilla Hayward


William Hayward's siblings:

William Hayward's sister is Brooke Hayward William Hayward's sister was Bridget Hayward William Hayward's step-brother was Winston Churchill


William Hayward's nieces and nephews:

William Hayward's nephew is Jeff Thomas William Hayward's nephew is Willie Thomas William Hayward's niece is Marin Hopper


William Hayward's grandparents:

William Hayward's grandfather was Cornelius Sullavan William Hayward's grandmother was Garland Sullavan William Hayward's grandfather was William Hayward William Hayward's grandmother was Sarah Hayward


William Hayward's great grandparents:

William Hayward's great grandfather was Franklin Ireland William Hayward's great grandfather was Monroe Hayward


William Hayward's step-grandparents:

William Hayward's step-grandfather was Henry Wagg OBE William Hayward's step-grandfather was Edward Digby William Hayward's step-grandmother was Pamela Digby William Hayward's step-grandmother was Sarah Manwaring


William Hayward's former step-grandparents:

William Hayward's former step-grandfather was William Fonda William Hayward's former step-grandmother was Herberta Fonda


William Hayward's former in laws:

William Hayward's former father in law is Henry Lewis


Rita Hayward
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Marie Hayward

Maiden name

Rita Rosate

Gender

Female

Trivia

Rita Hayward Family

Rita Hayward's children:

Rita Hayward's son is Leland Hayward


Rita Hayward's former partners:

Rita Hayward's former husband was William Hayward


Rita Hayward's former in laws:

Rita Hayward's former mother in law was Margaret Sullavan Rita Hayward's former sister in law is Brooke Hayward Rita Hayward's former father in law was Leland Hayward Rita Hayward's former step-mother in law was Sarah Manwaring Rita Hayward's former step-father in law was Kenneth Wagg Rita Hayward's former step-grandfather in law was Henry Wagg OBE Rita Hayward's former step-mother in law was Pamela Harriman Rita Hayward's former step-grandfather in law was Edward Digby Rita Hayward's former step-grandmother in law was Pamela Digby Rita Hayward's former grandfather in law was William Hayward Rita Hayward's former grandmother in law was Sarah Hayward Rita Hayward's former grandfather in law was Cornelius Sullavan Rita Hayward's former grandmother in law was Garland Sullavan Rita Hayward's former sister in law was Bridget Hayward Rita Hayward's former step-brother in law was Winston Churchill