How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Denison
Elizabeth Denison

Partners of 
Elizabeth Denison

Joseph Denison

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Denison
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Denison

Maiden name

Elizabeth Butler

Gender

Female

Deceased

Elizabeth Denison

Elizabeth Denison

Deceased

Elizabeth Denison Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Denison Children

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

born 1769 (ca.), died 1861, age 92 (approx.)
with Joseph Denison

Trivia

Elizabeth Denison Family

Elizabeth Denison's children:

Elizabeth Denison's daughter was Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Elizabeth Denison's current partners:

Elizabeth Denison's husband was Joseph Denison


Elizabeth Denison's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Denison's granddaughter was Elizabeth Gordon Elizabeth Denison's granddaughter was Maria Somerville Elizabeth Denison's grandson was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Elizabeth Denison's grandson was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Denison's grandson was Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough


Elizabeth Denison's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Denison's great granddaughter was Cecilia Brinckman Elizabeth Denison's great grandson was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Denison's great granddaughter was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Elizabeth Denison's great granddaughter was Frances Lambart Elizabeth Denison's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Finch Elizabeth Denison's great grandson was Lord Francis Conyngham   Elizabeth Denison's great great grandson was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham   Elizabeth Denison's 3x great granddaughter was Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick   Elizabeth Denison's 4x great granddaughter is Hon. Caroline Bonham Elizabeth Denison's 4x great grandson was James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick   Elizabeth Denison's 5x great grandson is Oliver Bonham Elizabeth Denison's 5x great grandson is Francis Bonham Elizabeth Denison's 5x great grandson is John Bonham Elizabeth Denison's 5x great grandson is Hans Hamilton, 4th Baron Holmpatrick Elizabeth Denison's 5x great grandson is Hon. Ion Hamilton Elizabeth Denison's 5x great grandson is Hon. Evelyn Hamilton   Elizabeth Denison's 6x great granddaughter is Patricia Bonham Elizabeth Denison's 6x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Bonham Elizabeth Denison's 6x great grandson is Michael Bonham Elizabeth Denison's 6x great granddaughter is Kate Bonham Elizabeth Denison's 6x great grandson is Richard Bonham Elizabeth Denison's 6x great grandson is Andrew Bonham Elizabeth Denison's 6x great grandson is Hon. James Hamilton Elizabeth Denison's 6x great grandson is Ross Hamilton


Elizabeth Denison's in laws:

Elizabeth Denison's son in law was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham