How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Finch
Elizabeth Finch

Partners of 
Elizabeth Finch

Elizabeth Finch
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Georgiana Finch

Maiden name

Elizabeth Georgiana Conyngham

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1829 (ca.)

Date of death:

2 Feb 1904

Elizabeth Finch Siblings

Cecilia Brinckman

Sister

George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham

Brother

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood

Sister

Frances Lambart

Sister

Lord Francis Conyngham

Brother

Elizabeth Finch

Elizabeth Georgiana Finch

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1829 (ca.)

Died

2 Feb 1904

Trivia

Elizabeth Finch Family

Elizabeth Finch's parents:

Elizabeth Finch's father was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Finch's mother was Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Elizabeth Finch's siblings:

Elizabeth Finch's sister was Cecilia Brinckman Elizabeth Finch's brother was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Finch's sister was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Elizabeth Finch's sister was Frances Lambart Elizabeth Finch's brother was Lord Francis Conyngham


Elizabeth Finch's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Finch's nephew was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham


Elizabeth Finch's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Elizabeth Finch's great niece was Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick


Elizabeth Finch's grandparents:

Elizabeth Finch's grandfather was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Finch's grandmother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Elizabeth Finch's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Finch's great grandfather was Joseph Denison Elizabeth Finch's great grandmother was Elizabeth Denison Elizabeth Finch's great grandfather was Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham Elizabeth Finch's great grandmother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham


Elizabeth Finch's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Finch's aunt was Elizabeth Gordon Elizabeth Finch's aunt was Maria Somerville Elizabeth Finch's uncle was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Elizabeth Finch's uncle was Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough