How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood
Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood

Partners of 
Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Jane Spencer

Maiden name

Jane Conyngham

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Jun 1826

Birth place

Great Stanhope Street, London, England

Date of death:

24 Dec 1900

Place of death

Osborne House, Osborne, Isle of Wight, England

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Siblings

Cecilia Brinckman

Sister

George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham

Brother

Frances Lambart

Sister

Elizabeth Finch

Sister

Lord Francis Conyngham

Brother

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood

Baroness Jane Spencer

Age

74

Born

Thursday 01 Jun 1826

Died

24 Dec 1900

Trivia

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Family

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's parents:

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's father was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's mother was Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's siblings:

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's sister was Cecilia Brinckman Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's brother was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's sister was Frances Lambart Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's sister was Elizabeth Finch Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's brother was Lord Francis Conyngham


Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's nieces and nephews:

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's nephew was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham


Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's great niece was Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick


Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's grandparents:

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's grandfather was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's grandmother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's great grandparents:

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's great grandfather was Joseph Denison Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's great grandmother was Elizabeth Denison Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's great grandfather was Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's great grandmother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham


Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's uncles and aunts:

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's aunt was Elizabeth Gordon Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's aunt was Maria Somerville Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's uncle was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood's uncle was Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough