How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cecilia Brinckman
Cecilia Brinckman

Partners of 
Cecilia Brinckman

Cecilia Brinckman
Bio Details

Full name

Cecilia Augusta Brinckman

Maiden name

Cecilia Augusta Conyngham

Gender

Female

Date of death:

16 Aug 1877

Cecilia Brinckman Siblings

George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham

Brother

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood

Sister

Frances Lambart

Sister

Elizabeth Finch

Sister

Lord Francis Conyngham

Brother

Cecilia Brinckman

Cecilia Augusta Brinckman

Died

16 Aug 1877

Trivia

Cecilia Brinckman Family

Cecilia Brinckman's parents:

Cecilia Brinckman's father was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Cecilia Brinckman's mother was Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Cecilia Brinckman's siblings:

Cecilia Brinckman's brother was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Cecilia Brinckman's sister was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Cecilia Brinckman's sister was Frances Lambart Cecilia Brinckman's sister was Elizabeth Finch Cecilia Brinckman's brother was Lord Francis Conyngham


Cecilia Brinckman's nieces and nephews:

Cecilia Brinckman's nephew was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham


Cecilia Brinckman's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Cecilia Brinckman's great niece was Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick


Cecilia Brinckman's grandparents:

Cecilia Brinckman's grandfather was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham Cecilia Brinckman's grandmother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Cecilia Brinckman's great grandparents:

Cecilia Brinckman's great grandfather was Joseph Denison Cecilia Brinckman's great grandmother was Elizabeth Denison Cecilia Brinckman's great grandfather was Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham Cecilia Brinckman's great grandmother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham


Cecilia Brinckman's uncles and aunts:

Cecilia Brinckman's aunt was Elizabeth Gordon Cecilia Brinckman's aunt was Maria Somerville Cecilia Brinckman's uncle was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Cecilia Brinckman's uncle was Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough