How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Frances Cameron
Partner of 
Frances Cameron

Frances Cameron

Frances Elizabeth Sarah Cameron

Age

76

Born

Tuesday 30 Dec 1862

Died

8 Jul 1939

Frances Cameron
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Elizabeth Sarah Cameron

Maiden name

Frances Elizabeth Sarah Eveleigh-de Moleyns

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Dec 1862

Date of death:

8 Jul 1939

Partners of 
Frances Cameron

Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham

Married

1 child together

21 Mar 1882

Frances Cameron Children

Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick

born 1888, died 1964, age 75
with Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham

Frances Cameron Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Frances Cameron Family

Frances Cameron's children:

Frances Cameron's daughter was Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick


Frances Cameron's current partners:

Frances Cameron's husband was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham


Frances Cameron's grandchildren:

Frances Cameron's granddaughter is Hon. Caroline Bonham Frances Cameron's grandson was James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick


Frances Cameron's great grandchildren:

Frances Cameron's great grandson is Oliver Bonham Frances Cameron's great grandson is Francis Bonham Frances Cameron's great grandson is John Bonham Frances Cameron's great grandson is Hans Hamilton, 4th Baron Holmpatrick Frances Cameron's great grandson is Hon. Ion Hamilton Frances Cameron's great grandson is Hon. Evelyn Hamilton   Frances Cameron's great great granddaughter is Patricia Bonham Frances Cameron's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Bonham Frances Cameron's great great grandson is Michael Bonham Frances Cameron's great great granddaughter is Kate Bonham Frances Cameron's great great grandson is Richard Bonham Frances Cameron's great great grandson is Andrew Bonham Frances Cameron's great great grandson is Hon. James Hamilton Frances Cameron's great great grandson is Ross Hamilton


Frances Cameron's in laws:

Frances Cameron's father in law was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Frances Cameron's mother in law was Jane Conyngham Frances Cameron's grandfather in law was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Frances Cameron's grandmother in law was Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham Frances Cameron's husband Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham's aunt in law was Cecilia Brinckman Frances Cameron's husband Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham's aunt in law was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Frances Cameron's husband Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham's aunt in law was Frances Lambart Frances Cameron's husband Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham's aunt in law was Elizabeth Finch Frances Cameron's husband Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham's uncle in law was Lord Francis Conyngham Frances Cameron's son in law was Hans Hamilton, 2nd Baron Holmpatrick