How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Conyngham
Jane Conyngham

Partners of 
Jane Conyngham

George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham

Married

1 child together

17 Jun 1854

Jane Conyngham
Bio Details

Full name

Jane St. Maur Blanche Conyngham

Maiden name

Jane St. Maur Blanche Stanhope

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 May 1833

Date of death:

28 Nov 1907

Place of death

The Mount, Ascot, Berkshire, England

Jane Conyngham

Jane St. Maur Blanche Conyngham

Age

74

Born

Tuesday 14 May 1833

Died

28 Nov 1907

Jane Conyngham Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Conyngham Children

Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham

born 1857, died 1897, age 39
with George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham

Trivia

Jane Conyngham Family

Jane Conyngham's children:

Jane Conyngham's son was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham


Jane Conyngham's current partners:

Jane Conyngham's husband was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham


Jane Conyngham's grandchildren:

Jane Conyngham's granddaughter was Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick


Jane Conyngham's great grandchildren:

Jane Conyngham's great granddaughter is Hon. Caroline Bonham Jane Conyngham's great grandson was James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick   Jane Conyngham's great great grandson is Oliver Bonham Jane Conyngham's great great grandson is Francis Bonham Jane Conyngham's great great grandson is John Bonham Jane Conyngham's great great grandson is Hans Hamilton, 4th Baron Holmpatrick Jane Conyngham's great great grandson is Hon. Ion Hamilton Jane Conyngham's great great grandson is Hon. Evelyn Hamilton   Jane Conyngham's 3x great granddaughter is Patricia Bonham Jane Conyngham's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Bonham Jane Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Michael Bonham Jane Conyngham's 3x great granddaughter is Kate Bonham Jane Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Richard Bonham Jane Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Andrew Bonham Jane Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Hon. James Hamilton Jane Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Ross Hamilton


Jane Conyngham's in laws:

Jane Conyngham's father in law was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Jane Conyngham's mother in law was Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham Jane Conyngham's grandfather in law was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham Jane Conyngham's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham Jane Conyngham's sister in law was Cecilia Brinckman Jane Conyngham's sister in law was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Jane Conyngham's sister in law was Frances Lambart Jane Conyngham's sister in law was Elizabeth Finch Jane Conyngham's brother in law was Lord Francis Conyngham Jane Conyngham's husband George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham's aunt in law was Elizabeth Gordon Jane Conyngham's husband George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham's aunt in law was Maria Somerville Jane Conyngham's husband George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham's uncle in law was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Jane Conyngham's husband George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham's uncle in law was Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough Jane Conyngham's son in law was Frances Cameron