How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham
Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Partners of 
Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

Married

6 children together

23 Apr 1824

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham
Bio Details

Full name

Marchioness Jane Conyngham

Maiden name

Jane Paget

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Saturday 13 Oct 1798

Date of death:

28 Jan 1876

Place of death

14 Marine Crescent, Folkestone, Kent, England

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Marchioness Jane Conyngham

Age

77

Born

Saturday 13 Oct 1798

Died

28 Jan 1876

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham Children

Cecilia Brinckman

died 1877
with Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham

born 1825, died 1882, age 57
with Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood

born 1826, died 1900, age 74
with Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

Frances Lambart

born 1827, died 1898, age 71 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

Elizabeth Finch

born 1829 (ca.), died 1904, age 75 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

Lord Francis Conyngham

born 1832, died 1880, age 47
with Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

Trivia

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham Family

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's children:

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's daughter was Cecilia Brinckman Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's son was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's daughter was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's daughter was Frances Lambart Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's daughter was Elizabeth Finch Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's son was Lord Francis Conyngham


Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's current partners:

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's husband was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham


Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's grandchildren:

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's grandson was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham


Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's great grandchildren:

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's great granddaughter was Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick   Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's great great granddaughter is Hon. Caroline Bonham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's great great grandson was James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick   Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Oliver Bonham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Francis Bonham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 3x great grandson is John Bonham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Hans Hamilton, 4th Baron Holmpatrick Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Hon. Ion Hamilton Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Hon. Evelyn Hamilton   Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Bonham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Bonham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Michael Bonham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great granddaughter is Kate Bonham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Richard Bonham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Andrew Bonham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Hon. James Hamilton Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Ross Hamilton


Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's in laws:

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's father in law was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's mother in law was Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's grandfather in law was Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's grandfather in law was Joseph Denison Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Denison Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's sister in law was Elizabeth Gordon Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's sister in law was Maria Somerville Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's brother in law was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's brother in law was Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's daughter in law was Jane Conyngham