How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough
Partner of 
Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough

Baron Albert Denison Denison

Age

54

Born

Monday 21 Oct 1805

Died

15 Jan 1860

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough
Bio Details

Full name

Baron Albert Denison Denison

Also known as

Albert Denison Conyngham

Gender

Male

Age

54

Date of birth

Monday 21 Oct 1805

Date of death:

15 Jan 1860

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough Siblings

Elizabeth Gordon

Sister

Maria Somerville

Sister

Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles

Brother

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

Brother

Partners of 
Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough

Trivia

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough Family

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's parents:

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's father was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's mother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's siblings:

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's sister was Elizabeth Gordon Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's sister was Maria Somerville Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's brother was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's brother was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham


Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's nieces and nephews:

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's niece was Cecilia Brinckman Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's nephew was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's niece was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's niece was Frances Lambart Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's niece was Elizabeth Finch Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's nephew was Lord Francis Conyngham


Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's great nephew was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham


Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's grandparents:

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's grandfather was Joseph Denison Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's grandmother was Elizabeth Denison Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's grandfather was Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough's grandmother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham