How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Somerville
Maria Somerville

Partners of 
Maria Somerville

Maria Somerville
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Harriet Somerville

Maiden name

Maria Harriet Conyngham

Gender

Female

Date of death:

3 Dec 1843

Maria Somerville Siblings

Elizabeth Gordon

Sister

Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles

Brother

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

Brother

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough

Brother

Maria Somerville

Maria Harriet Somerville

Died

3 Dec 1843

Trivia

Maria Somerville Family

Maria Somerville's parents:

Maria Somerville's father was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham Maria Somerville's mother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Maria Somerville's siblings:

Maria Somerville's sister was Elizabeth Gordon Maria Somerville's brother was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Maria Somerville's brother was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Maria Somerville's brother was Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough


Maria Somerville's nieces and nephews:

Maria Somerville's niece was Cecilia Brinckman Maria Somerville's nephew was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Maria Somerville's niece was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Maria Somerville's niece was Frances Lambart Maria Somerville's niece was Elizabeth Finch Maria Somerville's nephew was Lord Francis Conyngham


Maria Somerville's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Maria Somerville's great nephew was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham


Maria Somerville's grandparents:

Maria Somerville's grandfather was Joseph Denison Maria Somerville's grandmother was Elizabeth Denison Maria Somerville's grandfather was Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham Maria Somerville's grandmother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham