How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Gordon
Elizabeth Gordon

Partners of 
Elizabeth Gordon

Elizabeth Gordon
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Henrietta Gordon

Maiden name

Elizabeth Henrietta Conyngham

Gender

Female

Date of death:

24 Aug 1839

Elizabeth Gordon Siblings

Maria Somerville

Sister

Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles

Brother

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

Brother

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough

Brother

Elizabeth Gordon

Elizabeth Henrietta Gordon

Died

24 Aug 1839

Trivia

Elizabeth Gordon Family

Elizabeth Gordon's parents:

Elizabeth Gordon's father was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Gordon's mother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Elizabeth Gordon's siblings:

Elizabeth Gordon's sister was Maria Somerville Elizabeth Gordon's brother was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Elizabeth Gordon's brother was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Gordon's brother was Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough


Elizabeth Gordon's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Gordon's niece was Cecilia Brinckman Elizabeth Gordon's nephew was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Gordon's niece was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Elizabeth Gordon's niece was Frances Lambart Elizabeth Gordon's niece was Elizabeth Finch Elizabeth Gordon's nephew was Lord Francis Conyngham


Elizabeth Gordon's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Elizabeth Gordon's great nephew was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham


Elizabeth Gordon's grandparents:

Elizabeth Gordon's grandfather was Joseph Denison Elizabeth Gordon's grandmother was Elizabeth Denison Elizabeth Gordon's grandfather was Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham Elizabeth Gordon's grandmother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham