How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham
Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham

Partners of 
Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham

Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham

Married

1 child together

19 Mar 1750

Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Elizabeth Conyngham

Maiden name

Elizabeth Clements

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Aug 1731

Date of death:

31 Oct 1814

Place of death

Ramsgate, Kent, England

Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham

Baroness Elizabeth Conyngham

Age

83

Born

Saturday 18 Aug 1731

Died

31 Oct 1814

Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham Children

Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham

born 1766, died 1832, age 66
with Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham

Trivia

Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham Family

Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's children:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's son was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham


Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's current partners:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's husband was Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham


Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's granddaughter was Elizabeth Gordon Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's granddaughter was Maria Somerville Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's grandson was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's grandson was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's grandson was Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough


Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's great granddaughter was Cecilia Brinckman Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's great grandson was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's great granddaughter was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's great granddaughter was Frances Lambart Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Finch Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's great grandson was Lord Francis Conyngham   Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's great great grandson was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham   Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 3x great granddaughter was Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick   Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 4x great granddaughter is Hon. Caroline Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 4x great grandson was James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick   Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 5x great grandson is Oliver Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 5x great grandson is Francis Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 5x great grandson is John Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 5x great grandson is Hans Hamilton, 4th Baron Holmpatrick Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 5x great grandson is Hon. Ion Hamilton Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 5x great grandson is Hon. Evelyn Hamilton   Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 6x great granddaughter is Patricia Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 6x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 6x great grandson is Michael Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 6x great granddaughter is Kate Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 6x great grandson is Richard Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 6x great grandson is Andrew Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 6x great grandson is Hon. James Hamilton Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's 6x great grandson is Ross Hamilton


Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's in laws:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham's daughter in law was Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham