How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere
Partner of 
Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere

Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere

Herbert Colstoun Gardner

Age

74

Born

Tuesday 09 Jun 1846

Died

6 May 1921

Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere
Bio Details

Full name

Herbert Colstoun Gardner

Also known as

1st And Last Baron Burghclere Of Walden

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Jun 1846

Date of death:

6 May 1921

Partners of 
Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere

Lady Winifred Gardner, Baroness Burghclere

Married

1 child together

4 Mar 1890

Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere Children

Evelyn Nightingale

born 1903, died 1994, age 90
with Lady Winifred Gardner, Baroness Burghclere

Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere Family

Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's children:

Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's daughter was Evelyn Nightingale


Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's current partners:

Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's wife was Lady Winifred Gardner, Baroness Burghclere


Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's in laws:

Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's father in law was Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's mother in law was Lady Evelyn Herbert Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's step-mother in law was Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's grandfather in law was Henry Herbert, 3rd Earl of Carnarvon Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's grandmother in law was Henrietta Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's grandfather in law was George Stanhope, 6th Earl of Chesterfield Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's grandmother in law was Hon Anne Stanhope, Countess Of Chesterfield Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's brother in law was George Herbert, 5th Earl of Carnarvon Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's sister in law-by-marriage was Lady Almina Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's sister in law was Lady Margaret Herbert Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's sister in law was Lady Victoria Herbert CBE Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's half-brother in law was Aubrey Herbert Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Herbert


Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's former in laws:

Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere's former son in law was Evelyn Waugh